Bolt Race Team


Racing Leagues:



Thunder Bolt Stage Race: December 2019

Welcome

Welcome to the Five Day Thunder Bolt Stage Race, running from December 8th to December 13th. For the full breakdown of the event, please visit the Thunderbolt Event Page, which includes links to the full race schedule, description of powerups available, and other important details.

Results: North America

Individual results: A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade
Team results: A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade
Sprint results: A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade
Climb results: A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade

Individual Results

B Grade
NameTeamEP
Jeff Arnier Sr. (CRYO-GEN Vultures) Team CRYO-GEN P 4 04:58:48.2
Chris Lawson 🦊 [VFOX] Vixen/Fox P 5 +05:27.8
Matt Cope (BRT) BRT P 4 +08:11.1
Felipe Telletxea ZESP P 4 +12:41.0
Alejandro Mallea   P 4 +17:02.7
C Grade
NameTeamEP
Robert Evans RCC P 4 05:25:47.5
Neal Coughlin   P 5 +02:31.3
Crystal Strong   P 5 +21:44.0
D Grade
NameTeamEP
Curtis Linton   P 4 05:39:09.7

Team Results

B Grade
TeamResultsPoints
Team CRYO-GEN 5 04:58:48.2
Vixen/Fox 6 +05:27.8
BRT 5 +08:11.1
ZESP 5 +12:41.0
C Grade
TeamResultsPoints
RCC 5 05:25:47.5

Sprint Results

A Grade
NameTeamEP
Seth G ☁️ 🔰 AFC 3 35
Todd Arnold4824   1 30
Rex Tan DIRT 2 23
Vincent H Race3R 1 21
Felipe Nystrom   1 16
Andrew Escandon   1 14
B Grade
NameTeamEP
Chris Lawson 🦊 [VFOX] Vixen/Fox 5 97
Felipe Telletxea ZESP 4 74
Dan Poynton (DIRTime Chasers) DIRT 1 43
Johny Mastro (DIRTTT) DIRT 1 39
Jeff Arnier Sr. (CRYO-GEN Vultures) Team CRYO-GEN 4 34
He.ZQ Team +1S 1 27
Michael Dunn   1 24
Matt Cope (BRT) BRT 4 19
Ye Fan   1 17
Adrien Benusiglio Team France 4 15
JS deBoer FINESSE 1 12
Alex Turpin   1 10
Pierre Billon 🤪 Team France 1 10
Dustin Hess   1 10
Alejandro Mallea   4 9
B Atkins (DIRT Bags) DIRT 1 9
Brian White HPP 2 9
M. LeVasseur (DIRTy Steamers) DIRT 1 8
Thor BG-Man   1 5
Mike Brown TDM   1 3
MicaJon Dykes BOBR BOBR 1 1
C Grade
NameTeamEP
Neal Coughlin   5 126
Justin Hocevar Team AHDR 1 68
Robert Evans RCC 4 53
Crystal Strong   5 52
sam cataldo BOBR BOBR 1 45
Adrien Benusiglio Team France 4 44
Phil Knowles   5 25
Dave Giesbrecht   1 19
Joe Fortier   2 14
R. Florence   1 7
Merrill Smith (MoveDaddy.com) C   1 6
John Kreidler   1 3
D Grade
NameTeamEP
Loren Crannell6803   1 87
Marc W   1 59
Curtis Linton   4 51
Damien Bruck   3 50
Mariusz Malzenski [TeamPL] TeamPL 1 19
Doug Rodenkirch   1 17
Sara Perrin [REVO] REVO 1 8

Climb Results

A Grade
NameTeamEP
Seth G ☁️ 🔰 AFC 3 40
Andrew Escandon   1 28
Todd Arnold4824   1 10
B Grade
NameTeamEP
Jeff Arnier Sr. (CRYO-GEN Vultures) Team CRYO-GEN 4 45
Chris Lawson 🦊 [VFOX] Vixen/Fox 5 30
Brian White HPP 2 18
M. LeVasseur (DIRTy Steamers) DIRT 1 13
Pierre Billon 🤪 Team France 1 10
Matt Cope (BRT) BRT 4 9
Dustin Hess   1 7
Sam Bendigo Team AHDR 1 4
Felipe Telletxea ZESP 4 3
Adrien Benusiglio Team France 4 1
C Grade
NameTeamEP
Robert Evans RCC 4 41
Adrien Benusiglio Team France 4 34
Neal Coughlin   5 30
Crystal Strong   5 15
Joe Fortier   2 8
Dave Giesbrecht   1 5
Phil Knowles   5 2
D Grade
NameTeamEP
Damien Bruck   3 40
Curtis Linton   4 38

Women

Individual results: A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade

Individual Results

C Grade
NameTeamEP
Crystal Strong   P 5 05:25:47.5