Bolt Race Team


Racing Leagues:



Thunder Bolt Stage Race: December 2019

Welcome

Welcome to the Five Day Thunder Bolt Stage Race, running from December 8th to December 13th. For the full breakdown of the event, please visit the Thunderbolt Event Page, which includes links to the full race schedule, description of powerups available, and other important details.

Results: Europe

Individual results: A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade
Team results: A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade
Sprint results: A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade
Climb results: A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade

Individual Results

A Grade
NameTeamEP
Andre Reinlein (KC) 🔰 KIRCHMAIR e-Cycling P 5 04:28:12.0
M. Michael 🔰 KIRCHMAIR e-Cycling P 5 +01:56.3
Hywel Davies 🔰 BRT P 4 +04:08.5
Matt Brooke [VISN] Vision P 5 +05:48.4
Keith Robertson [BRT] ⚡ BRT P 5 +07:33.8
Christian Moxon 🔰 [BRT] BRT P 4 +08:08.1
John Bergenske 🔰⚡️(BRT Draft Beers) BRT P 4 +10:59.8
David Crawford (BRT) BRT P 4 +13:34.4
Ruben Guis TeamNL P 5 +15:04.2
David Whitehouse (WRCC) Walsall Lads P 4 +16:48.1
Vincent O’Leary (TFC) TFC P 4 +24:18.5
B Grade
NameTeamEP
Michael Considine Blarney CC P 5 04:45:58.3
Daniel Wells Team AHDR P 5 +04:10.3
josh flanagan   P 5 +04:27.9
Stuart Leach (BRT) BRT P 5 +10:10.5
Angela MacRae (CRYO-GEN) CG-A1 Team CRYO-GEN P 5 +25:00.9
Leonie Dijkstra   P 5 +28:08.1
Jessica Hamilton BRT P 4 +30:25.7
C Grade
NameTeamEP
Patch Harvey (BRT) BRT P 4 05:31:18.6
Paul Renton BRT P 5 +02:45.7
David Swan [BRT] BRT P 5 +06:53.9
Douglas MacRae Team CRYO-GEN P 4 +08:43.2
Art Pacione [BRT] BRT P 5 +23:33.3
Peter Karwowski   P 4 +51:47.2
D Grade
NameTeamEP
Robin Andersson   P 5 06:25:20.0

Team Results

A Grade
TeamResultsPoints
KIRCHMAIR e-Cycling 12 04:28:12.0
BRT 26 +04:08.5
Vision 6 +05:48.4
TeamNL 6 +15:04.2
Walsall Lads 5 +16:48.1
TFC 5 +24:18.5
B Grade
TeamResultsPoints
Blarney CC 6 04:45:58.3
Team AHDR 6 +04:10.3
BRT 11 +10:10.5
Team CRYO-GEN 6 +25:00.9
C Grade
TeamResultsPoints
BRT 23 05:31:18.6
Team CRYO-GEN 5 +08:43.2

Sprint Results

A Grade
NameTeamEP
Keith Robertson [BRT] ⚡ BRT 5 119
Andre Reinlein (KC) 🔰 KIRCHMAIR e-Cycling 5 32
tim epping Team CLS 2 31
Christian Moxon 🔰 [BRT] BRT 4 27
John Bergenske 🔰⚡️(BRT Draft Beers) BRT 4 25
Niki H 🔰 [INC] Innovation 1 20
M. Michael 🔰 KIRCHMAIR e-Cycling 5 20
M Moehn SAKARI 1 20
Michael Cox (The BRaT Pack) BRT 1 19
Hywel Davies 🔰 BRT 4 18
Greg Foley (IRL) IRL 1 15
Matt Brooke [VISN] Vision 5 14
Bas Seldenrijk 🔰 BRT 1 12
Jon Bayley STW 2 12
Oliver W Bates   1 10
Lexie Lightning⚡️🔰(BRT Draft Beers) BRT 2 9
David Crawford (BRT) BRT 4 8
Ruben Guis TeamNL 5 8
Staffan Hopstadius [SZ] (La Bomba) Sz 1 8
JF Bourdon-Cycles Regis team Quebec   1 7
Roman T ✪ Race3R 1 7
Theo Miglakis 🍀 [The Mig] BRT 1 7
il pinguino   2 5
Jason O'Neill (DIRTy AF) DIRT 1 5
Phil Whiteley BRT 1 3
Michal Jablonka (ZTPL 2) ZTPL eRacing 1 3
Markus Sjögren FRH 1 3
David Whitehouse (WRCC) Walsall Lads 4 3
Nicolas Dricot   1 3
Will Budge ⚡️ [BRT] BRT 1 2
Dustin Byers (TFC) TFC 1 1
B Grade
NameTeamEP
Michael Considine Blarney CC 5 97
Daniel Wells Team AHDR 5 96
Stuart Hardy 🐢 [BRT] BRT 1 30
Tim Wern   1 30
Jessica Hamilton BRT 4 22
Brian Sharkey   1 20
Kevin Selker Groove SES 1 19
David Brady   3 17
josh flanagan   5 15
Angela MacRae (CRYO-GEN) CG-A1 Team CRYO-GEN 5 14
Jacek Nawroj TeamPL 1 13
Gunpowder SQUADRA🇨🇭 1 11
Stannie Bardie Jongen   1 9
Michael Dunn   2 8
Dom Betteridge BRT 1 8
Al Craig 🤡   1 8
GORDON JACKSON (WKG PAIN ) (LB) teamWKG 1 7
Przemek Kucharski TeamPL 1 7
Stuart Leach (BRT) BRT 5 6
Gert-Jan Leerink TeamNL 1 5
David Bolton   1 5
Graeme Lawrie Team KOTW 1 5
Tonie Olsson Sz 2 4
Olivier Sabourin1637 Equipe JZQc 2 4
Jens Reichardt (R2) RuhrRiders 3 4
Steen Laursen   1 4
Karl McCarthy (Herd of Lions) Blarney CC 1 3
Kevin Horsley 🐴 (BRT Chasers) BRT 1 2
Mathias Lorenzen DBR 1 2
Leonie Dijkstra   5 1
C Grade
NameTeamEP
Johan Bergström   1 72
Sascha Rützenhoff   1 70
Patch Harvey (BRT) BRT 4 61
David Swan [BRT] BRT 5 60
Douglas MacRae Team CRYO-GEN 4 57
Ade Manning (BRT) BRT 2 26
Paul Renton BRT 5 24
Art Pacione [BRT] BRT 5 21
Ingo Schörgenhummer (R2) RuhrRiders 1 19
Thomas Reinecke RuhrRiders 1 17
Olly Gray BRT 1 9
Jon Hume   2 9
kim olesen3733   1 8
Richard Doornbos   1 6
Vincent Galatro   1 5
Alan Millard BRT 3 4
Chris Probst (KC) KIRCHMAIR e-Cycling 1 3
Mark Bergenske   2 2
John Helvey   1 1
Rune Endresen-Graneng Team CLS 1 1
toni cb ZESP 1 1
D Grade
NameTeamEP
Robin Andersson   5 146
Curtis Linton   1 63
The Flea   1 21
Dan Perren   1 20
Arnold Tuitman ZRG 1 20
Nikolaos Prevenios TeamZF 1 20
chris faulds Team CRYO-GEN 1 15
RT Firefly   1 15
Peter Karwowski   5 14
Ade Owens (BRT) BRT 2 10
Nicolas VIVIER   1 3

Climb Results

A Grade
NameTeamEP
Niki H 🔰 [INC] Innovation 1 40
Andre Reinlein (KC) 🔰 KIRCHMAIR e-Cycling 5 34
M. Michael 🔰 KIRCHMAIR e-Cycling 5 15
Christian Moxon 🔰 [BRT] BRT 4 13
Hywel Davies 🔰 BRT 4 13
Matt Brooke [VISN] Vision 5 8
Keith Robertson [BRT] ⚡ BRT 5 7
Nicolas Dricot   1 5
David Crawford (BRT) BRT 4 2
Jon Bayley STW 2 2
Oliver W Bates   1 1
B Grade
NameTeamEP
Daniel Wells Team AHDR 5 47
Michael Considine Blarney CC 5 30
josh flanagan   5 22
Olivier Sabourin1637 Equipe JZQc 2 12
David Brady   3 9
Jens Reichardt (R2) RuhrRiders 3 9
Przemek Kucharski TeamPL 1 5
Carl Loeffler   1 3
Al Craig 🤡   1 2
Jacek Nawroj TeamPL 1 1
C Grade
NameTeamEP
Patch Harvey (BRT) BRT 4 44
Douglas MacRae Team CRYO-GEN 4 37
Paul Renton BRT 5 18
Vincent Galatro   1 12
Alan Millard BRT 3 8
Chris Probst (KC) KIRCHMAIR e-Cycling 1 7
Ingo Schörgenhummer (R2) RuhrRiders 1 7
toni cb ZESP 1 5
Olly Gray BRT 1 2
D Grade
NameTeamEP
Robin Andersson   5 47
Peter Karwowski   5 31
Ade Owens (BRT) BRT 2 20
The Flea   1 7
RT Firefly   1 5

Women

Individual results: A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade

Individual Results

B Grade
NameTeamEP
Angela MacRae (CRYO-GEN) CG-A1 Team CRYO-GEN P 5 04:45:58.3
Leonie Dijkstra   P 5 +03:07.2
Jessica Hamilton BRT P 4 +05:24.8