Bolt Race Team


Racing Leagues:



Fierce Felines Racing Series

Event Information

The Fierce Felines Racing Series is a new series created by the BRT Hellcatz, providing hard racing for women across three timezones. We believe that women need more opportunities to race against women, and that races should be as equally hard as some of the top mens racing in Zwift. This series provides races that should cater to all abilities, with time trials, points races, fairly flat road races, and hilly road races.

Our first series will be a shorter format, five weeks, with the grand finale tackling the mighty Alpe du Zwift. We'll start with a flat time trial through the streets of London, a combination of pan flat desert and rolling lush greens in Watopia, stay in Watopia once more for a fast and furious points race around the volcano, the constant rolling flats of New York's Central Park, and then finish with a hill top finish up the mighty Alpe.

We will be using ZwiftPower's womens categories for all races.

Series Details

Race Rules

Individual Points

Team Points

Mid-League Upgrades

League Standings

Current Standings

Last updated: Sunday, December 22

Individual results: A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade
Team results: A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade

Individual Results

A Grade
NameTeamEP
S Jane (AHDRL) Team AHDR 5 240
Angela MacRae (CRYO-GEN) Team CRYO-GEN 6 220
Jodi E   4 200
Heather Mayne (CRYO-GEN) CG-B2 Team CRYO-GEN 3 60
Catherine Connell [Fear <] Team Fearless 1 50
Elise Rowe LaPrima 1 50
Amalie Rosseland7593   1 50
Rhianon Norton Rowe & King 1 50
Val DellaRusso, CA   1 40
Fran Bambust Team AHDR 1 40
Stefanie Dittmer   1 33
JamieLee Wright [REVO] REVO 1 33
Lynne Anderson   1 33
Valery Ramirez (VIE-B) Race3R 1 28
Mylene Bourgeois Equipe JZQc 1 28
Iris Hallay   1 25
B Grade
NameTeamEP
Karen Loomis (CRYO-GEN) Team CRYO-GEN 4 158
Faye Baldwin2301 Team CRYO-GEN 5 151
Jessica Hamilton BRT 3 133
Kerry Paul (CRYO-GEN) Team CRYO-GEN 3 123
Krista Kadatz (CryoGen) Team CRYO-GEN 2 100
Siv Engmo 🦊 Vixen/Fox 3 89
Maria Victoria Vazquez [REVO] TBR REVO 3 82
Cora Baltes (CRYO-GEN) Team CRYO-GEN 2 73
Anne Løfshus [V] Vikings 2 65
Sarah Barber TFC 2 65
Anna Rogers [REVO] REVO 2 55
Leonie Dijkstra (Cryo-Gen) Team CRYO-GEN 1 50
Gabi Leder   1 50
Rebecca Lowe 6190   1 50
Estelle-Marie KIEFFER (CRYO-GEN) CG-A1 Team CRYO-GEN 1 50
Martha Kuntz Team Fearless 2 42
Suzanne Bessette [REVO] REVO 1 40
JDub Williams   1 40
Sarah Ryan 5493   1 40
Lisa-jane🐝 Lait [KRT] KISS RT 1 40
Michelle Bond9178 Team AHDR 2 39
Deb Zelisko ZSUN ZSUN 2 33
Nicole Smith   1 33
Inge Jansen KISS RT 1 33
Alexa Forbes (CRYO-GEN) Team CRYO-GEN 1 28
Olga Hamilton 5394 OrkneyCC 1 28
Michaela Michi   1 28
Margaret Thompson Team BMTR 1 25
Katherine Salvatierra [REVO] REVO 1 25
Katie Levie 🐇 KISS RT 1 25
Joanne Ernst   1 22
franny jewett 🍺 UCC 🍺 1 22
C Scott ZSUN 1 20
Ana Otiebrab 🦊 Vixen/Fox 1 20
lesley chown   1 19
Isabelle Goupil (VIE-B) Race3R 1 18
Heather Downie REVO 1 16
C Grade
NameTeamEP
Annaleen Visagie (CRYO-GEN) Team CRYO-GEN 5 250
Lisa Armistead BRT 5 210
Mariet Feltkamp   3 123
Morgan Aldridge (CRYO-GEN) Team CRYO-GEN 3 120
Elis Bluebird 4362 Team CRYO-GEN 2 83
Wendy Gallagher Team Fearless 2 73
Julie Goggin Cryo Gen Team CRYO-GEN 2 70
Deirdre Lack Cupcake Cartel (CRYO-GEN) Team CRYO-GEN 2 59
Gunhild Westergaard   2 53
Ms Sakushi Team Fearless 1 50
Melanie Stevenson (CRYO-GEN) CG-C1 Team CRYO-GEN 2 50
Claire Cowell MVW 1 50
Tanya Sturgess Team CLS Team CLS 1 50
Deanna Solomon Vixen/Fox 1 50
D. Barreto BRT 1 50
Kristin Allyne (CRYO-GEN) Team CRYO-GEN 2 47
Lisa Cerilli (CRYO-GEN Roadrunners) Team CRYO-GEN 2 44
Patty Ferrer   1 40
Jennifer Baker (REVOroadrunners) REVO 1 40
Josi Kau (Cryo-Gen) Team CRYO-GEN 2 38
Lysanne Roux   1 33
Ebba Magnusson   1 33
Christine Shiu [REVO] REVO 1 33
Nao Yone   1 33
Annemieke Sirre (CRYO-GEN HAWKS) Team CRYO-GEN 1 28
Jenni O'Neil   1 28
Liz Arizpe Team CRYO-GEN 1 28
Rebecca "Crazy Lady" Szpara   1 28
Lauri Frederick   1 28
Sarah Strange REVO 1 25
Kim Cheston   1 22
Linda Brocato [REVO] REVO 1 22
Helen Jolliffe Team CRYO-GEN 1 22
Giovanna Fantucchio BRT 1 22
Angela Van Damme   1 20
Jen Tomme   1 20
bev pangilinan   1 19
Willeke K TNC 1 19
Lisa ulrich (Coeur Sports)   1 16
D Grade
NameTeamEP
Leslie Arnett (CRYO-GEN Roadrunners) Team CRYO-GEN 5 230
Vivienne Powe CRYO-GEN Team CRYO-GEN 5 213
Stefanie Held Team Fearless 4 190
Shannon Kangas Team CRYO-GEN 2 90
L Hom Vixen/Fox 2 83
Szilvia Roman [ZHU] ZHU 2 75
Rachel Keel   2 73
Caroline Trender (CRYO GEN) CG-D1 Team CRYO-GEN 2 68
Janine Nöthlichs   1 50
Lauren Di S'Andrea Team CRYO-GEN 1 50
Kim&Lucien de Kind - Boterenbrood   1 50
Laura Mitchell [BRT] BRT 1 50
Gypsy Velo   1 40
Rose Garner BRT 1 40
Josefin Korsbäck [FEAR<] Team Fearless 1 33
colleen Isdale   1 33
Carol Ng Team AHDR 1 33
Joan Ingram [VVixen]🦊 Vixen/Fox 1 28
Roxanne Timmins (CRYO-GEN) Team CRYO-GEN 1 28
Susan Downing (CR PHL)   1 28

Team Results

A Grade
TeamResultsPoints
Team CRYO-GEN 7 300
Team AHDR 6 280
Team Fearless 1 50
LaPrima 1 50
Rowe & King 1 50
REVO 1 33
Race3R 1 28
Equipe JZQc 1 28
B Grade
TeamResultsPoints
Team CRYO-GEN 21 569
REVO 8 202
BRT 3 133
Vixen/Fox 4 109
KISS RT 3 98
Vikings 2 65
TFC 2 65
ZSUN 2 53
Team Fearless 2 42
Team AHDR 2 39
OrkneyCC 1 28
Team BMTR 1 25
🍺 UCC 🍺 1 22
Race3R 1 18
C Grade
TeamResultsPoints
Team CRYO-GEN 25 568
BRT 7 282
Team Fearless 3 123
REVO 4 98
MVW 1 50
Vixen/Fox 1 50
Team CLS 1 50
ZSUN 1 25
TNC 1 19
D Grade
TeamResultsPoints
Team CRYO-GEN 16 583
Team Fearless 5 223
Vixen/Fox 3 111
BRT 2 90
ZHU 2 75
Team AHDR 1 33