Bolt Race Team


Racing Leagues:



Iron Goat Racing League: 2021 Series 3

Covers races from 4th April, 202123rd May, 2021.

Last updated: Friday, June 4

Individual results: A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade
Team results: A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade

Individual Results

A Grade
NameTeamEP
Nate Bomans [BRT] BRT 5 151
Dan Halliday   1 50
Terry Wallner (OTR) OTR Racing 1 50
Erik Lilja [SZ] Sz 1 50
Michael Considine (Herd) HERD 1 50
Nick Clarke [BRT] BRT 1 50
Simon Romey SGAB 1 50
B B KIRCHMAIR e-Cycling 1 50
Ross Broomfield (WaldenTRI 3)   1 40
Steven Detremmerie (SPSD) Sportsolid 1 40
Timothy McLeod (DIRT-Riot) DIRT 1 40
Jan Trenson (CT The Bananas?!) BANANAS?! 1 40
Owyn Wallace   1 40
Andy Holmes   1 40
Andrés Gil Team Type 1 1 33
A REMA-SAGGY (Team CLS) Team CLS 1 33
Brad Issel (MusetteHoneyBadger) Musette 1 33
Armin Ross MTV Aurich GCA 1 33
Jurgen Verbocht (STAR CT) STAR Cycling 1 33
Will Whitmore   1 33
Mark Hudson FTP FTP racing 1 28
Sverre Amrani - The threshold guy (VCRT) Storeskiva ZR 1 28
Joe Urbanski   1 28
Mathias Haugvik   1 28
Ian Fothergill   1 28
B Grade
NameTeamEP
Angela MacRae [BRT] BRT 7 202
Diane Bomans [BRT] BRT 7 186
Lee Griffiths (BRT Omega) Innovation 3 140
Aaran Brown8352   1 50
Julien Autret   1 50
Ben Lewis Procrastinators 1 50
Mark Astley. Motion Orbea 9090 BRT 1 50
Glebster Carr (BRT Velosharks) BRT 2 47
Philipp Pene (KC-B6) KIRCHMAIR e-Cycling 1 40
Alec Thomas   1 40
Matthew Chilton (BRT Omega) BRT 1 40
Erik Knobl   1 40
Derek Wall   1 33
Brendan McMahan   1 33
Ben Yonce (SNB)   1 33
david miles5162 (Team Deanis) Teamdeanis 1 33
M.A Pons   1 28
Shane McQuillan [BRT] BRT 1 28
Riley Claire | RCS Racing RCSR 1 25
S Harry   1 25
Andy Lee (Farmer)   1 25
Brian Rhoden WKG teamWKG 1 25
I Am Inevitable   1 22
Phillip Mulder BAKPDL 1 22
Marek Bomba8226   1 20
Kevin Hanotiaux [URD3V]   1 19
David Kunz9550   1 19
Michel Binet   1 18
Josete López   1 17
C Grade
NameTeamEP
Emilie Beauchemin   1 50
Kieran Scott (MCC)   1 50
M Morrill   1 50
Gregory Foulds   1 50
Brian Coulson   1 50
Brent Olson   1 50
alan marchiori (BRT) BRT 1 50
Bas Maas8127   1 40
Barry Rose   1 40
Peter Fuerst MTCT 1 40
Davide Di Carlo Team Italy 1 33
Roelof Zwaan TeamNL 1 33
D Grade
NameTeamEP
Grigonis Danielius   1 50
Rob Ward   1 50
Ellen Van Eeckhout [Team Vegan] VEGAN 1 50
John Ooyen-Age 77 OSI 1 50
Tim Coppens🌱 [Team Vegan] VEGAN 1 40
Raymond SIMON 1613   1 40
Craig Jallal SNCC 1 33

Team Results

A Grade
TeamResultsPoints
BRT 6 201
OTR Racing 1 50
SGAB 1 50
KIRCHMAIR e-Cycling 1 50
HERD 1 50
Sz 1 50
Sportsolid 1 40
DIRT 1 40
BANANAS?! 1 40
Musette 1 33
STAR Cycling 1 33
GCA 1 33
Team CLS 1 33
Team Type 1 1 33
FTP racing 1 28
Storeskiva ZR 1 28
B Grade
TeamResultsPoints
BRT 19 619
Innovation 2 100
Procrastinators 1 50
KIRCHMAIR e-Cycling 1 40
Teamdeanis 1 33
RCSR 1 25
teamWKG 1 25
BAKPDL 1 22
C Grade
TeamResultsPoints
BRT 1 50
MTCT 1 40
TeamNL 1 33
Team Italy 1 33
D Grade
TeamResultsPoints
VEGAN 2 90
OSI 1 50
SNCC 1 33