Bolt Race Team


Racing Leagues:



Ages Racing League: 2020 Series 7

Covers races from 11th December, 202029th January, 2021.

Last updated: Friday, January 22

Individual results: A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade
Team results: A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade

Individual Results

A Grade
NameTeamEP
John Graham-Brown [BRT] BRT 2 53
George Safranauskas JRC Shutt-Ridley RT 1 50
Jaca JacaCoach JCT 1 50
Marc-Andre Faucher (DIRTy Rascals Riot) DIRT 1 50
Fredrik Parnefält SZR 1 50
JUAN JIMENEZ Montreal 1 50
Koen Theys   1 50
Arnis Saltums   1 40
Xavier Torrades   1 40
James Somerfield (Race3R) Race3R 1 40
Jan Thrun (SWL) SWL 1 40
James McCormick BRT 1 40
Steven Drost AFC 1 40
Mattijn Venhuizen TeamNL 1 33
Ric Crocodile (ANTHM) ANTHM 1 33
Matt Papa2585 BUSTINSKIN 1 33
Kamil Waligora (ELRC) ELRC 1 33
Louis Groleau (Peddlers CC) Peddlers CC 1 33
Henry Knott (LEQP) LEQP Provence 1 28
Chris Juelg   1 28
David Preville   1 28
Ashlyn Ang   1 25
Francis (IRONBOUTCH) Boucher Equipe JZQc 1 25
Oz Ellis - RAFTri (RAF Cycling 1) RAFTRI 1 25
Toby Manning WESSEX RC 1 22
. Alexander   1 22
Samuel Namotte (BRT Trappist beers) BRT 1 20
Nate Thayer   1 20
Michael Williams WGT-Rhonddatri 4428   1 19
Samuel Künz RV Hard 1 18
Tom S.   1 17
Ryan Blanzy   1 16
B Grade
NameTeamEP
Bret Hoag VEGAN 6 150
Christophe Colet (FLANDERS) BZR cycling team 3 150
V 2(TR Junkies A) TR 3 101
Jero Nefkens Race3R 2 68
Rhys Richards (Team OA1) Team Oxygenaddict 2 65
Grzegorz Michalski Team Poland 2 55
Marco Jung [GCA] GCA 3 54
Ryan Paul   1 50
Wouter Fioole TNC 1 50
Rui Miguel Abrantes TugaZRT 1 50
Cam Candelaria (CRYO-GEN) Team CRYO-GEN 1 50
Stuart Leach (BRT Cyclone) BRT 2 48
B.VERBEIREN BZR cycling team 2 44
Ian Smallman DIRT 1 40
Michael Scaffardi (ATP Oxygen) [ ATP ] 1 40
Matt Hallett SWCC 1 40
Steven - BZR   2 34
Diego. Fernández Gomez TRITONES 2 33
John Osguthorpe USAC#26879 Team CRYO-GEN 1 33
V. Goos   1 33
Sepp Wurzel (treten) VEGAN 1 33
Qinyin Zhou Team CRYO-GEN 1 33
Francois Vuadens BRT 1 33
tim epping   1 28
Nick Traggis WINK 1 28
Mathieu Fortier Scott-RackUltra 1 28
Aidan Adams (YORKSHIRE) Harrogate Nova 1 25
Bart De Ketelaere   1 25
Thomas Schioldan Sørensen DBR 1 25
Dmitriy damynk (KLD) KLD 1 25
Ben Broughton VCJ 1 25
Jacques La Cock (KRT B - Psycho Circus) KISS RT 1 25
Mark Rodel [WTRL] WTRL 1 22
Jason O'Neill (RELENTLESS) RELENTLESS 1 22
Albano Teixeira TugaZ 1 20
Roby Rippinger ( BRT) BRT 1 20
Mr. Scotch   1 19
Andrew Northwood (BRT) BRT 1 19
Daniel Eiduzzis (GCA) GCA 1 19
Ruud Pulles   1 19
Pierre Boorg (Team Chainsmokers) CkD 1 19
Akhil Chandak TVT 1 18
Jan Hupfeld   1 18
Davy Stessens Sportsolid 1 18
Jens 74 KIRCHMAIR e-Cycling 1 18
Scott Duncan   1 18
Ian Cocks (WMZ1) WMZ 1 18
Jacek Zajac Team Poland 1 17
Klaus Borge (Team Cycling Power 1) Ros Racing 1 17
STEPHEN R H TRI (AHDR Cheesecake Brigade) Team AHDR 1 17
Tom Galbraith (Tune Bike Works) Tunebikeworks.com 1 16
Josef Brännström Davidsson CHOCK 1 15
Brad Lawson (Red Barn - B)   1 15
Greg G   1 15
Jan Luyten   1 14
Tom Sharp   1 14
Kenn Holst Jensen [ DBR ] DBR 1 14
Ernesto Fallos   1 13
Neil Johnstone   1 13
Simon Price   1 12
Nick Alan   1 12
Paulo Fradinho [CSSPF] CSSPF 1 11
Nathan Went   1 11
C Grade
NameTeamEP
Vitor Mateus (TeamODZ) TeamODZ 3 116
James Farren (Knights Academy) BKRS 3 102
Neil CrosscastNeil CX (BRT Hotspur) BRT 3 100
Simon Emsley DCC BOS   3 71
poidlins didier7772   2 68
Chris Tagg   3 61
Jean-luc crouzilles (VOLENDAM) WTRL 1 50
Geir Themte   1 50
Thomas M. Larsen 🍰(DBR-RA) DBR 1 50
Martin Lawless (CCA) CCA 2 48
Colin Whitaker   1 40
Kevin Lynch 7288 Newry Nucks 1 40
G T.R. Style   1 40
Tom Naden (TT1 Humalogs) Team Type 1 1 40
Eric E. Noreen   1 40
Vasco Amorim   1 33
M. Wyrosdick (Team CLS Racing B3) Team CLS 1 33
Carsten Künsken ZRG 1 33
Hoppy MERIDA [X] Team X 1 33
Raf Vervloessem BZR cycling team 1 33
Erling Strømsholm [V] Vikings 1 33
Mike Monterusso   1 28
Marcel Korthuis6744   1 28
Vincent Davis (CRYO-GEN Eagles) Team CRYO-GEN 1 28
. Chesty Puller’s Ghost   1 28
Stephan Leuendorff (BHC A) BHC 1 28
Chris Underwood   2 27
Fred Turner   1 25
R B.C. Motero   2 25
Dafydd Williams KISS RT 1 25
Martin Lund Vikings 1 25
Grandpa Amur.dk 8498   1 25
Dan Korienek Leadout/WMBF 1 25
R B.C. Marin R B C TEAM CYCLING 2 23
Brad Nelson   1 22
Matt Davies Rowe & King 1 22
Damon Devine (Reifen Racing) B ReifenR 1 22
Matt Given 4190   1 22
richard thomas   1 20
Adam Shapiro   1 20
Kerry Hoffman   1 20
Rolv Brudal BOC 1 20
Elio   1 19
Brendan Parker BRT 1 19
Steen Brusgaard CycleChat 1 19
Marc Brazeau (Rouleurs - Polo Velo) Rouleurs - Polo Velo 1 19
Igor Kwaśniewski   1 17
Matt Edwards   1 17
Andy Good (KamelionBodyworks)   1 17
Sean Smith (Stoudt's/JB's) ZiMA 1 17
GUILLERMO CASTILLO SANCHEZ-CAMPA RSB 1 16
Chad Skinner (CRYO-GEN Roadrunners) Team CRYO-GEN 1 16
Graeme Sands   1 15
Heiko Witt   1 15
Tadeusz Kostrzewa Team Poland 1 14
Julesy [EVO] EVOLUTION 1 14
Reynald NOCERA   1 13
Data Vader   1 12
Kevin McGovern 2277 RAB2021 1 10
Jorge Hernandez(HERD) HERD 1 7
D Grade
NameTeamEP
David Bailey Team CRYO-GEN 5 201
Kim Villarino [DZR] 🇩🇰 DZR 4 161
Mel. Blackford (BMCR D)   5 94
Robby Parker FinishStrong 3 86
Angela MacRae (BRT) BRT 5 83
Terry Flynn (BRT Session Beers) BRT 4 79
Glebster Carr (BRT Omega) BRT 4 72
Bill Pjontek No. 22 CX Team 2 65
Ali Watt   2 58
JordiFdezG (WeAreDLAX) WeAreDLAX 3 56
Tom Harris1130 ZHR 4 54
Nico Francineau [TOR] TOR 1 50
Star Lord 🍻 🚲 🍻 GuardiansGalaxy 1 50
Bruce Bird (DRAFT) [DRAFT] 1 50
Brett Tremaine IBTC 2 44
G Macius   1 40
Mike KINGer CCT 1 40
Phil Donnelly (BRT ) BRT 1 40
Jay Gump   1 40
Rick Sorenson ZHR ZHR 1 40
Mano KM ZZRC 3 38
Don MacPhail SWOZR 1 33
Alain Goulet VCOM 1 33
Richard Elliott 4942   2 31
Brian Radbourne BRT 3 29
Bernie Burns   1 28
Stephen McNally Orwell 1 28
Steve Tilly (Cleveland Wheelers 2) CWCC 1 28
Jerry Roach Red Peloton 1 28
David Hampton AWCC AWCC 2 27
Paul DeVries7856   1 25
Scott Sherrer (BRT Omega) BRT 1 25
Jim Barr VCGS VCGS 2 23
Noz | Blumilk   1 22
Sandy Wilson (BRT) BRT 1 22
David Whitehouse (TFC) TFC 1 22
Tom21 Turner3998   1 22
John Anderton BRT 1 22
WhiskeyPedaler WhiskeyPedaler   1 22
Loek Mulder   1 20
Rainer Beckers (ADMRT)   1 20
gavin potter   1 20
Scott Lawrence   1 20
Jason Watkins   1 18
Frode Kristiansen Lofoten CK 1 18
Ron Gallo (OTR) OTR Racing 1 18
Ralph Carter LD LondonDynamo 1 17
Tony Ballinger BRT 1 17
Henrik Nielsen DBR DBR 1 17
Russell S ZHR 1 17
Jeff Knisely   1 17
Allan Hodgy (NPT PHNX)   1 16
Franz Kurath   1 16
Anne Loh (BRT AtomicKittens) BRT 1 16
Dag Foseid   1 16
Pascal Sauvayre (CRCA/Veselka)   1 15
paolo bandini3781 TEAM SWG 1 15
Mike Mead GLCC 1 15
John Amans   1 14
Tony Jones Ystwyth 1 14
Rik Barron OTR Racing 1 14
David Watts 222509 ABRT 1 14
C Bess   2 14
Knut Saelen BCK 1 14
Henrik Andreasen   1 13
Rodney Bowden   1 13
Mike VanHouten [EOT] Team EOT 1 13
Peter Joda-WI   2 13
Tornado Tom   1 12
Brian Johnson Reifen Racing ReifenR 1 12
johan vans   1 12
Gilles Rabaud   1 12
Douglas Crane   1 12
Mick McMahon BWCC 1 11
Mike Little   1 11
Christoph Lücke   1 11
Hautier Michel (BZR Lions 10) BZR cycling team 1 11
Bill Jones   1 11
john sallah [DIRT] DIRT 1 11
Tommy Hughes MUC 💮 1 10
Barrie Collins   1 10
Mike McFall   1 10
Rob Mitchell8528   1 10
Daniel Savine/RSC Schöniach   1 10
Nigel Doyle Vixen/Fox 1 10
Roy Boucher 3208 BZR cycling team 1 9
Matt Norris BSCC / BCCEN BSRT 1 9
Richard Bayliss (BRT Jupiter) BRT 1 9
Luís Abreu (Tretas BT) Tretas BT 1 8
Charlie Mitchell   1 8
bryan happel   1 8
Dirk P.   1 8
P. owered by Bacon   1 8
Del Graham Army Cycling 1 7
Peter Gran   1 7
M Darn (BRT) BRT 1 7
Steve Degnan   1 7
Eric Greenhalgh   1 7
Richard Harvey [BRT] BRT 1 6
Stephen Ake   1 6
Mark Nowell 1308   2 6
Kirk Peter   1 6
Jonathan Evans   1 6
Martin Leat (CPT A ) CPT 1 6
Paul Colman (Just Zwift Pembs) JZP 1 5
Dalli Dalli DattiZwift 1 5
Charlie Dill (DIRTy Wattz 6) DIRT 1 5
Brian McCarthy (1049)   1 4
Bryan Monson (BRT Grizzlie Cubs) BRT 1 4
Jeroen Roermond TeamNL 1 4
Peter Grant NCG 1 4
Stuart Tanner   1 3
Bryan Lynch   1 3
Stephen Lebovitz9524   1 3
Mike Austin Zone5 Racing 1 3
Fraser Heron   1 2
Chris Sargeant   1 2
Alex vom Taunus [TFR]   1 2
Terry lowfast   1 2
Christopher Komar   1 1
Martin Dankert ZRG 1 1
Geert Kennis   1 1
Kajbuk Bukaj   1 1
Scott Reid   1 1
Harold Dallaire5071 Equipe JZQc 1 1
Jack Chamberlin   1 1
R B.C. Ignacio R B C TEAM CYCLING 1 1
Michael Dobson   1 1
Marco Guarnaschelli   1 1
Steve Davies   1 1
t kelly BRT 1 1
Dane Stevens   1 1
Quentin Jones1890 VCRT 1 1
corey spencer   1 1

Team Results

A Grade
TeamResultsPoints
BRT 4 113
Montreal 1 50
JCT 1 50
JRC Shutt-Ridley RT 1 50
DIRT 1 50
SZR 1 50
SWL 1 40
AFC 1 40
Race3R 1 40
Peddlers CC 1 33
ANTHM 1 33
BUSTINSKIN 1 33
ELRC 1 33
TeamNL 1 33
LEQP Provence 1 28
RAFTRI 1 25
Equipe JZQc 1 25
WESSEX RC 1 22
RV Hard 1 18
B Grade
TeamResultsPoints
BZR cycling team 5 194
BRT 6 160
Team CRYO-GEN 3 116
TR 3 101
GCA 4 73
Team Poland 3 72
Race3R 2 68
VEGAN 2 55
TNC 1 50
TugaZRT 1 50
SWCC 1 40
[ ATP ] 1 40
DIRT 1 40
DBR 2 39
TRITONES 2 33
WINK 1 28
Scott-RackUltra 1 28
Team Oxygenaddict 1 25
Harrogate Nova 1 25
VCJ 1 25
KLD 1 25
KISS RT 1 25
RELENTLESS 1 22
WTRL 1 22
TugaZ 1 20
CkD 1 19
WMZ 1 18
Sportsolid 1 18
TVT 1 18
KIRCHMAIR e-Cycling 1 18
Ros Racing 1 17
Team AHDR 1 17
Tunebikeworks.com 1 16
CHOCK 1 15
CSSPF 1 11
C Grade
TeamResultsPoints
BRT 4 119
BKRS 3 102
TeamODZ 2 100
Vikings 2 58
WTRL 1 50
DBR 1 50
CCA 2 48
Team CRYO-GEN 2 44
Newry Nucks 1 40
Team Type 1 1 40
ZRG 1 33
Team CLS 1 33
BZR cycling team 1 33
Team X 1 33
BHC 1 28
Leadout/WMBF 1 25
KISS RT 1 25
R B C TEAM CYCLING 2 23
ReifenR 1 22
Rowe & King 1 22
BOC 1 20
Rouleurs - Polo Velo 1 19
CycleChat 1 19
ZiMA 1 17
RSB 1 16
EVOLUTION 1 14
Team Poland 1 14
RAB2021 1 10
HERD 1 7
D Grade
TeamResultsPoints
BRT 15 310
Team CRYO-GEN 5 201
DZR 4 161
ZHR 6 111
FinishStrong 3 86
No. 22 CX Team 2 65
WeAreDLAX 3 56
TOR 1 50
GuardiansGalaxy 1 50
[DRAFT] 1 50
IBTC 2 44
CCT 1 40
ZZRC 3 38
VCOM 1 33
SWOZR 1 33
TeamODZ 1 33
OTR Racing 2 32
Red Peloton 1 28
Orwell 1 28
CWCC 1 28
AWCC 2 27
VCGS 2 23
TFC 1 22
BZR cycling team 2 20
Lofoten CK 1 18
LondonDynamo 1 17
DBR 1 17
DIRT 2 16
TEAM SWG 1 15
GLCC 1 15
Ystwyth 1 14
BCK 1 14
ABRT 1 14
Team EOT 1 13
ReifenR 1 12
BWCC 1 11
MUC 💮 1 10
Vixen/Fox 1 10
BSRT 1 9
Tretas BT 1 8
Army Cycling 1 7
CPT 1 6
JZP 1 5
DattiZwift 1 5
NCG 1 4
TeamNL 1 4
Zone5 Racing 1 3
R B C TEAM CYCLING 1 1
VCRT 1 1
Equipe JZQc 1 1
ZRG 1 1