Bolt Race Team


Racing Leagues:



Criterum Racing League: 2020 Series 1

Covers races from 9th January, 202027th February, 2020.

Last updated: Saturday, March 7

Individual results: A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade
Team results: A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade

Individual Results

A Grade
NameTeamEP
Ralf Anacker 1244   1 9
Jelmer Slob   1 9
Hans Petter Høydal Vikings 1 9
Morgan Nordström FUSION DEVELOPMENT 1 9
Neil Everett   1 9
Harry Loader (Team Bottrill - Vanguard) MDCC 2 9
Dennis Larsson   1 9
Jason Fitchew Team CRYO-GEN 3 88
Gerrie Scholtes BRT 3 87
Nick Laing   1 8
Anders Engeset (Team MVE) Team MVE 2 8
Matthias Blümel [R2] RuhrRiders 2 76
Vincent Davis Team CRYO-GEN 1 7
Andrew Diplock Erdinger 1 7
Lars-Christian Unger BOC 1 7
Craig Hodgson (Muckle CC)   1 7
Lisa S BCC 1210   2 7
Marcin Krzywonos ZTPL.CC eRacing 1 7
Pedro Barroso PTz 1 6
Calum MacDonald   1 6
Daniel Lipinski   1 5
R Beattie   1 5
Ben Schooling ⚡️SCC⚡️ 1 5
Edwin Driessen   2 49
Fredrik Engen (Team MVE) Team MVE 1 47
14006 Markus Schneider [ITA] Team Italy 2 46
Nicklas Pedersen (TEAM POAUTO) POAUTO 1 45
Daniel McKenny Team CRYO-GEN 1 41
Scott Horwood HNCC Hitchin Nomads 2 40
Anton Nordstjærne Larsen (U17) DCU 1 4
Martin Larsen [DBR] DBR 1 4
Paul Speed   1 4
14002 Matteo Casadei [ITA] Team Italy 1 4
Nico Pinto PCTS URU 1 37
John Curtin HNCC Hitchin Nomads 5 35
Ludovic Pollet Team X 1 35
Roger Termont   1 33
james young 1859   1 31
Romans Nearly.Guru Hitchin Nomads 3 3
Cyril Kleijnen Team CLS 1 3
André Resende PTz 1 29
Stephan Martel-JZQC Equipe JZQc 1 29
Will Duffy BathCC 1 27
Donny Pascale   1 27
J Ferrer   1 26
Gert Leus BZR cycling team 1 26
Mark Worthington BRT 1 26
Nic Wright   1 25
Russell Jolliffe Team CRYO-GEN 1 25
Mac Potter YYC (FINESSE) FINESSE ECT 2 24
Roman T ✪ Race3R 1 23
Zach Calton   1 23
Michael Heiberg DBR 1 23
Tim Koo   1 21
Ben Lloyd Pro Vision RT TCC▲ 1 21
Owen Prior EWCC 1 21
Ben Gibbs   1 21
Felipe Telletxea ZESP 1 2
Per Erik Eimhjellen Sandane SK 1 19
Muki Mouse /// PCA 💥 1 19
Darren Dowling SCC 1 19
John van Rullen (Volendam) WTRL 1 19
Tom Gakes BRT 1 19
Eelco Keuvelaar Utrecht 1 18
Jens Frede Rasmussen (FUSION DEV A) FUSION DEVELOPMENT 1 17
Timothy Dawson   1 17
Bartosz Nowaczek VEGAN 1 17
Stijn Lycke (tri) 436522 5364 BZR cycling team 1 17
Tsuyoshi Sakuma   1 17
Tobias Nagel (KC) 🔰 KIRCHMAIR e-Cycling 1 17
Michal KO   1 15
Jonathan Walford   1 15
Simon Deakin   1 15
Stevan Klisuric   1 15
Simon Merritt Team CRYO-GEN 1 15
Ole-Jacob Birkeli (Team MVE) Team MVE 1 15
Duncan Slator OVB ØVB 1 15
Jack Ramsbottom [Caffi Gruff]   1 13
Zac Walker IOMJNR 1 13
Matthew Wales Team CRYO-GEN 1 13
Kazuhiro Oshima   1 13
Wally   1 13
Nick Tol 🍏 (Beet-it) WTRL 1 13
Jim McQuaide 🔰 [DRAFT] 1 13
Jonas Orset [Green Cycling] GCN 2 12
N. DIDTSCH [CYCLES RÉGIS] Cycles Regis-360 1 11
Francois Vuadens BRT 1 11
Marc Pensyl (RCC) RCC 1 11
Bas van Schaayk   1 11
Graham Smith (Icarus Racing)   1 11
David Fuller GRB17 1 11
Sandy Kovacevic   1 11
Morgan DANVEL   1 10
John Nilsson BIANCHI SVERIGE 1 1
B Grade
NameTeamEP
David González 6200   1 9
Logan Radford   1 9
John Cassidy   1 9
Murdo Fish SBC 1 9
Hatakeyama Kazuoki CORNOGRANDE 1 8
Anders Edin   1 8
Gary Stimson TeamBCG 1 8
TCaplen - Toby McTobeface KISS RT 1 74
Colin Humphrey Protech-velo 2 72
Nick Kalson Innovation 1 71
Pancratio Caine ZESP 1 7
Daniel Kennedy   1 7
Rob Seaton   1 7
david webborn   1 7
Marco Giordan (ITA) Team Italy 1 7
Jonathan Davey   2 69
Florian Uebing   1 67
Matt Tucker Stages SuperCube 1 65
Falk Döring ARA   1 63
Bruce Irvine   1 61
Aaron Hester   1 6
Oliver Meek DIRT 1 6
Adam Davidson   1 6
. 'T4' Luke H. (C) McCheesefour 2 6
Jono Martin (R3R Playboys) Race3R 1 59
James Samuel   1 55
Jens Wissting (63.8N) Team 63.8N 1 50
Will Vickers [ARCC]   3 50
Thomas Kristiansen [V] Vikings 1 5
Oeystein Myrland BAB 1 5
Artur Grędziński Gryfus Szczecin 1 5
Francois Menard-Kilrane Cannondale/4iiii 1 5
Oliver Handley   1 5
Ulrik Andreassen DBR 1 49
Steve Shrubsall BRT 1 47
Michael Rivers   1 47
Andy Davies Innovation 1 45
clement palozzi   2 45
Phil Donnelly (BRT) BRT 1 45
Alexis Brown (BCC)   3 44
Andy Barrie BRT 1 43
James Richardson Vision 1 42
david lawson Contact RT 1 42
Antoine DUBUY   1 42
kevyn Newton HERD 1 41
Morten Jahr Vikings 2 40
Guy Cowan   2 40
Basti Löcken (R2) RuhrRiders 1 4
M. Hubach Physio Racing 1 4
John Auld Hitchin Nomads 1 4
Juillard Alexandre   1 4
Pedro Correia TugaZRT 1 4
Martin Løvik   1 39
Kristian Nissen FUSION DEVELOPMENT 1 39
Steve Fleetwood 🐀🔰 Vision 1 39
Wouter van Bockel CS010/Koers 1 39
Simon Wingman   1 39
Joey McGuire   1 37
Bert De Ridder BZR cycling team 1 37
remon van den Brink   1 37
Dean Williamson   1 37
Jostein Brøseth   1 37
Péter Bálint   1 35
Espen Solvin Vikings 1 35
Søren Laugaard Nøjsen DBR 1 35
Ricard Sörman TOAC TOAC 1 35
van northcote   2 34
Matthew Halvatzis   1 34
Sigurgrimur Jonsson FUSION DEVELOPMENT 1 33
Rosamund Bradbury (B) TURBO 1 33
6028ACedric Hochstrasser(Bikes-fr) BIKES-FRANCE 1 33
Kim Even Dagsvik 🦄 (Team MVE) Team MVE 1 33
The Flying Dutchman   1 33
Wayne Aylesbury   1 31
Matt Anderson EBR 1 31
Graeme Lawrie Team KOTW 1 31
adrian hawkins SRC. 3687   1 3
Gui da Rosa   1 3
Tom Preston   1 3
joey(ROTOR RT) Jones   3 3
Haydn Maughan   1 29
P aul Whatmough   1 29
Maarten van Sprakelaar   1 29
Jeroen Engels (Herd of Great Whites) HERD 1 29
Viktor Ivanov   1 27
Tor-Atle Fuglerud BAB 1 27
W. S.   1 27
matthew lebelinski icc ICC 1 27
I vor NumbArse   1 27
Niels Zagers Utrecht 2 26
R az (BRT Draft Beers) BRT 1 25
Paul Saunders EBR 1 25
Douglas A Goergen Team Brasil 1 25
Àlex Fornés   1 25
Morten Valgren DBR 1 25
Glebster Carr (BRT) BRT 1 25
Tunali Murat(Ahoy)   1 25
Ryan Savage   1 23
Johannes Schaafsma   2 23
Olli Hartiala   1 23
Ian Wilson   1 23
Balazs Lipka   1 23
roberto arisci 8108 Team Italy 1 23
Lasse Byrialsen DBR 2 23
Matthijs Pot   1 23
Marius Skaar Ludvigsen Puddefjorden PK 2 23
phil smith TFC 1 23
Barry Davis BRT 8 226
Kristoffer Karlsen 8182   1 21
Paul Esson [BRT] BRT 1 21
Lee Chalk(BRT tequila chasers) BRT 2 21
Will Blackham WDMBC   4 21
Gary Empson 2985   1 21
Carl Krystek VEGAN 1 21
Giles Harvey 1076   1 21
Nicklas Jensen   1 21
HvK SwimRunSport.nl   1 2
Johan Erlandsson   1 19
J.Karaczewski ZTPL.CC 1 19
George Carr   1 19
Joe Reynolds BRT 3 18
Maicon Ramos   1 17
Harmen Aalbers   1 17
Kris Loveniers   1 17
Thomas Kjær Nielsen1505   1 17
Bing Van Canegem BZR cycling team 1 17
M attySivBCC 9591   2 17
Morten Moth   1 17
Robin Williams Team CRYO-GEN 1 16
Joel Hender BRT 4 156
Karl Atkinson NCC BRT 3 152
Alex F (CCD)   1 15
Carl Dyson 4646 LFCC 1 15
paolo di bernardo   1 15
Lars Schrödel(KC) KIRCHMAIR e-Cycling 1 15
Johan Faraasen   1 15
J Vernooij Beet-It 1 15
Sam Burrows FIASCO FIASCO 2 14
Noel Brooksbank   1 13
Matthew Thomas   1 13
Geir Evensen   1 13
Diederik Westerhof [X] Team X 1 13
Mats Guldbrandsoy (Team MVE) Team MVE 1 13
Peter Lindgren SZR 1 13
Kasper Lincke [DBR] DBR 4 122
Bas De Schrijver   1 12
John chapman   1 11
Stefano Righele [ITA] Team Italy 1 11
DANIEL LOCKHART   1 11
David Watson BRT 3 11
Jamie Hill   1 11
Stefan Torstensson Sthlmrand 1 10
Ola Natvig BOC 1 10
Sam Lancia   2 10
Patrick Hendriks   1 1
C Grade
NameTeamEP
C Bess Team CRYO-GEN 3 91
Simon Broersen (Da Vinci)   1 9
menni menni 6223   1 9
Scott Main [BRT] BRT 1 9
Lasse Petersen   1 9
Tobias Gassmann   1 8
Sergio Sanchez   1 8
K. Aelbrecht BZR BZR cycling team 1 8
pieter miserez   1 8
Richard Hall [BCC]   3 77
8020 Adrien De Santis OCF 1 7
tony riley 3244 Team CLS 1 7
Richard Bresser   1 7
Jonathan Edmondson Claricoast JEdCo 1 66
Jon Adams Boston Wheelers CC 1 63
barry van leeuwen TeamNL 1 6
Erik van Leijenhorst TeamNL 1 6
Ernst Lekies (Herd of Great Whites) (LG-C) HERD 1 6
James Cox6980   1 6
Jack Sadler   1 6
Peter D'Anna   1 59
Mark Loosley Hitchin Nomads 3 58
Floris Klunder   1 57
Damian Cameron   1 55
Paul Irwin   1 53
Christian Rommelsheim   1 51
Ollie Baylin   1 50
Graham Dickens   1 5
Jim Connally [BRT] BRT 1 5
Sam Ledoux [29erIRL] (U14) 29er IRL 1 5
Garvin Riensche   1 5
michele papero Team Italy 1 49
James Wylie   1 47
Darren Jones BRT 2 46
Ian Fraser   2 46
Alastair Little (Moonglu) MOONGLU 1 45
B Schouten   1 45
wonki jo9190687069   1 45
Søren Kruse Sorgenfrey - Barecykling.dk] Bar(e)Cykling 2 44
Kenneth Larsen Rcr/Rcm DCU 1 43
Simon Hanghøj   1 43
E KOTLARSKY   1 41
steven cicognani [Team CLS] Team CLS 1 41
Kelly Rose   1 4
Martin Butler   1 4
Michael Gaillard   1 4
Soren Svensson   1 39
Ben Hartopp SSVC   1 39
Ørjan Gjerstad [V] Vikings 1 37
Jon Hume   1 37
Greg McDaniel   1 37
Paul Jones   1 35
Peter Crick   1 35
Jez Webster7748   1 34
Antoine Trahay   1 33
Will Taylor   3 33
Gerald Baister   1 33
John Wichmann Christensen9259   1 31
Mark Bowden HNCC Hitchin Nomads 1 31
Magnus Johansson Hisingens CK 1 31
Jon Brough   1 31
Jules Cantwell (TFC2) TFC 1 31
Joachim Jambor   1 3
Charlotte Backus (turbo) TURBO 1 3
Pierre Paquette .:FPR:.   1 3
JENS PETER   1 3
Neil McGeachie HERD 1 3
Fraser Pressdee   1 29
Dave Lawrence   1 29
David Claydon (BRT Chasers) BRT 2 29
Juhan Rebane   1 29
Xavier Malhere BIKES-FRANCE 1 27
Petr Proschl4603   1 27
Merijn van Aartrijk TeamNL 1 27
Jag Grewal   2 26
Martin Lightwood 👊🏼 [BRT] BRT 1 26
Stephen Elliott TBR Racing 1 25
David Swan [BRT] BRT 7 240
Tom Waddell BRT 1 23
Lars Bertelsen   1 23
Adam Tanvas Physio Racing 1 23
Jakub Lubinski   1 23
Data Vader   2 23
Jaap de Knegt   1 21
philip cushion   1 21
Stuart Davidson Myerscough College 1 21
Josh Beattie   1 21
Lee Barnfield 9648   1 21
Nick Calame1588   1 21
Rob Boakes *YES* SAS CYCLE CLUB 1 21
Craig Christie BRT BRT 6 209
A Cyclopath   1 2
Nathan Miller   1 19
Art Pacione [BRT] BRT 1 19
Kenneth Nielsen   1 19
Ruud Buitenhuis   1 19
David Hird TeamSIA 1 17
Luc Verdoodt   1 17
Sten Johansen (BRT Chasers) BRT 1 17
Rob Mosbey   1 15
Tamme Posthumus   1 15
Eric Simpson   1 15
Phil Peake8957 (TFC Hurricane) TFC 1 15
Ronaldo Esguerra   1 15
Daniel O Brien BCC   7 15
Hans-Henrik Flade2806 Bar(e)Cykling 2 14
Matt Davies   2 14
Per Hagbart Froskeland Vikings 1 14
Mark Shannon   7 133
Paul Johnson BRT 1 13
G ordonBarr6916   1 13
Josh Dines SZR 1 13
Gil Oglesby FIASCO 1 13
Euan Stronach [Cryo-Gen] Team CRYO-GEN 1 13
Kurt Tuys   1 13
Mike K 1336   5 129
pato briggs   1 12
Alain Castle   1 11
George Beodeker(Cryo-Gen) Team CRYO-GEN 1 11
Stu WS   1 11
Ryan Lester   1 11
Steve Salgo   2 11
Anton Huebner   1 11
Greg Carpenter [BRT] BRT 6 102
PiJ PiJ   2 1
D Grade
NameTeamEP
David Davies   1 9
Christian Koerber ZRG 1 7
Edward Watson   1 7
Andy S. Bct   1 7
Matthew Jones (Team MGS) Hitchin Nomads 6 60
Svein Inderberg   1 5
Pawel Konieczny1093 ZTPL.CC 1 5
Kieron Ford   1 5
Rob Jones   5 44
Jan Lindsund   1 4
Giovanni Govaerts   2 36
Darren Heath Team Type 1 1 3
Sven Vermeyen (BZR)   1 3
Gary Dixon   1 3
Dorte Nielsen DBR 1 3
Paul Medcalf   1 26
Simon Woodford   1 23
Neil Baxter   1 2
Luis Ferreira (TugaZ) TugaZ 1 18
Mike Hoogenboom HIK 1 18
Johnny Vandenbergh WTC SAS4   1 18
Krzysztof Redzik ZTPL.CC 1 17
David Morton   3 17
Thomas Langan   2 16
vc   1 15
Niels Nielsen DBR DBR 1 15
Phil Middleton   1 13
Tomasz Górecki ZTPL.CC 1 13
Darren Ridley (TFC) TFC 1 11
Marc Cienowa   1 11
Michal Fronda   1 11
Chris Walker   1 11
Roy Hendrikx 3477   1 10
Stig Hanssen 6339   1 10
Matthias4356 Sommer   1 10
Julian HudsonMINICRIT BRT 3 10
Nigel Kennett   1 1

Team Results

A Grade
TeamResultsPoints
Vikings 1 9
MDCC 2 9
Hitchin Nomads 8 78
RuhrRiders 2 76
Team MVE 4 70
Erdinger 1 7
BOC 1 7
ZTPL.CC eRacing 1 7
Team Italy 3 50
⚡️SCC⚡️ 1 5
POAUTO 1 45
BZR cycling team 2 43
DCU 1 4
URU 1 37
Team X 1 35
PTz 2 35
WTRL 2 32
Team CLS 1 3
Equipe JZQc 1 29
BathCC 1 27
DBR 2 27
FUSION DEVELOPMENT 2 26
FINESSE ECT 2 24
Race3R 1 23
TCC▲ 1 21
EWCC 1 21
ZESP 1 2
Sandane SK 1 19
/// PCA 💥 1 19
SCC 1 19
Team CRYO-GEN 8 189
Utrecht 1 18
VEGAN 1 17
KIRCHMAIR e-Cycling 1 17
ØVB 1 15
BRT 6 143
IOMJNR 1 13
[DRAFT] 1 13
GCN 2 12
Cycles Regis-360 1 11
RCC 1 11
GRB17 1 11
BIANCHI SVERIGE 1 1
B Grade
TeamResultsPoints
SBC 1 9
BRT 27 822
Vision 2 81
Vikings 4 80
CORNOGRANDE 1 8
TeamBCG 1 8
KISS RT 1 74
FUSION DEVELOPMENT 2 72
Protech-velo 2 72
HERD 2 70
Hitchin Nomads 3 70
ZESP 1 7
Stages SuperCube 1 65
McCheesefour 1 6
DIRT 1 6
Race3R 1 59
EBR 2 56
BZR cycling team 2 54
Team 63.8N 1 50
Gryfus Szczecin 1 5
Cannondale/4iiii 1 5
Team MVE 2 46
Contact RT 1 42
Team Italy 3 41
RuhrRiders 1 4
Physio Racing 1 4
TugaZRT 1 4
CS010/Koers 1 39
TOAC 1 35
TURBO 1 33
BIKES-FRANCE 1 33
BAB 2 32
Team KOTW 1 31
ICC 1 27
Utrecht 2 26
DBR 9 254
Team Brasil 1 25
TFC 1 23
Puddefjorden PK 2 23
VEGAN 1 21
ZTPL.CC 1 19
Team CRYO-GEN 1 16
LFCC 1 15
KIRCHMAIR e-Cycling 1 15
Beet-It 1 15
FIASCO 2 14
Team X 1 13
SZR 1 13
Innovation 2 116
Sthlmrand 1 10
BOC 1 10
C Grade
TeamResultsPoints
HERD 2 9
Hitchin Nomads 4 89
BRT 32 843
BZR cycling team 1 8
OCF 1 7
Claricoast JEdCo 1 66
Boston Wheelers CC 1 63
Bar(e)Cykling 4 58
Vikings 2 51
29er IRL 1 5
Team Italy 1 49
Team CLS 2 48
TFC 2 46
MOONGLU 1 45
DCU 1 43
TeamNL 3 39
Hisingens CK 1 31
TURBO 1 3
BIKES-FRANCE 1 27
TBR Racing 1 25
Physio Racing 1 23
Myerscough College 1 21
SAS CYCLE CLUB 1 21
TeamSIA 1 17
SZR 1 13
FIASCO 1 13
McCheesefour 1 13
Team CRYO-GEN 5 115
D Grade
TeamResultsPoints
ZRG 1 7
Hitchin Nomads 6 60
ZTPL.CC 3 35
Team Type 1 1 3
TugaZ 1 18
HIK 1 18
DBR 2 18
TFC 1 11
BRT 3 10