Bolt Race Team


Racing Leagues:



Iron Goat Racing League: 2019 Series 5

Covers races from 18th August6th October.

Last updated: Tuesday, October 8

Individual results: A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade
Team results: A Grade | B Grade | C Grade

Individual Results

A Grade
NameTeamEP
David Billings BRT 1 9
Erwin Tump   1 9
Mattias Lindberg SZR 1 9
Paul-Philippe Nelles 🔰 (Vision) Vision 1 9
Gavin Beresford6171   2 8
Magnus Dehn Team CC 1 7
Hal Blackburn ⚠️ Dropouts 1 7
I am The Grinch   1 7
Nicky Manson Vision 1 7
JP L LondonDynamo 1 7
Nick Vanderpoll4893 TBR Racing 1 7
Graham Vanstone   1 7
T Flash.BE BZR cycling team 1 5
Richard Gannon BRT 1 5
Cis Verdonckt GFTbe 1 5
Harry Bugden GF Capital/H&E Enterprise 1 5
N eil AWCC 1 5
Ben Davey   1 5
Gareth Thomas Paceline RT 4 43
Tom Gakes BRT 2 40
James Hodges (KISS with Finesse)🦌 KISS RT 1 4
Rick Powell BSC BikeSurgeon 1 4
brent ducker   2 34
Andy Barrie BRT 1 3
Dan Fleeman - DigDeepCoaching.Com🔰 DigDeepCoaching 1 26
Lee Amor   1 26
Conor Williams 15yrs [BRT] BRT 1 26
Gregor Nicodemus Team CLS 2 26
Ryan Scott [Sweet Spot Cycling]   1 23
Maxim Golev (Fenrir) Vikings 1 23
Darren Reddick Team CRYO-GEN 3 23
Jan Vanaudenaerde 🔰🛡(R3R Vengaboys) Race3R 1 23
Rick Anderson ZSUN 1 21
Garrett Reel   1 21
Stephen Gillon   1 2
Tsuyoshi Sakuma   1 19
Mizmushi Pedal   1 19
Kjetil Farup🔰 Vikings 1 18
Scott Millett TBR Racing 2 18
David Whitehouse (WRCC) Walsall Lads 2 18
Caleb Holmes   1 17
drjoj r Team CRYO-GEN 1 17
Mark Worthington (BRT Draft Beers) BRT 1 17
O Gordinho Galático   1 17
Fred Gill   1 15
Simon Lyons Team CRYO-GEN 1 15
Sean Casson(WTRL1) BRT 1 15
Espen Jogert   1 15
Gastón Puch eLatino 1 13
Patrick Roubaud HFR 1 13
Shelley Childs (TFC Typhoon) TFC 1 13
Casey Schumm (KISS with Finesse) Team X 1 13
Richard Law 🔰 👽 Innovation 1 13
Kaj Helge Helgesen [V] (Joga) Vikings 1 13
Tom Grimshaw   6 113
Lexie Lightning⚡️🔰 BRT 1 11
Kat yaguchi🦘(ZJRT)   1 11
Jacob Wilson PLCC 1 11
Eric Florio   1 11
Derek Reeves team moose 1 10
B Grade
NameTeamEP
Brandon Benham Team MBBC Racing 5 90
Martijn Van B Team Maaskant   1 9
Martyn Jepson (WTRL3) WTRL 1 9
Robin Eriksson SZR   1 9
Rogue Rider   1 9
Jim Peachey   1 9
Aaron Meyers   1 9
Mark Turner   2 8
Gary Crays (PDX) Dutch Diesel Cycling 2 8
John Crawshaw 9464   1 7
Bregt Vanbilsen   1 7
Jon Cooper   1 7
George Carr   1 7
Jon Simpson   1 7
kenneth skoglund   1 7
Egil Garberg Vikings 1 7
Chris Petersen   1 7
John van der Griend   1 5
Ben Lambert   1 5
Simon-John King   1 5
Mikey Pendola   1 5
Thomas Ervik (DIRTy Afternoon Delight) DIRT 1 5
Palle Campagner POAUTO 1 5
Conor Dalby   1 5
Michael Ribagnac   2 42
Jimmy Eidersten   2 36
Simon Boies   1 3
J. ChrzescijanskiPLCR TeamPL 1 3
Erik Hellberg Innovation 1 26
Dennis Miller 💲   2 25
Steven Proud   1 23
John Newsome (R3R Take That) Race3R 1 23
Filip Feyaerts BZR cycling team 2 22
Andrew Phelps   1 21
michael shaw Contact RT 1 19
kevin jones 7336 Team CLS 1 19
Thomas Rahbæk HMTBK   1 19
Jeroen Blondeel 1D 1 18
MTB Greg - mtbriders.co.uk MTBRidersUK 1 18
Mark Read TFC 1 17
Robert Parker DIRT 1 17
Peter Drabble   1 17
Glebster Carr (BRT craft beers) BRT 1 15
Jon Mellinger   1 15
Eben Swart (PaincavER) Team ER 1 15
Dov Mac#AAA   1 15
Martin Cahill ATHY WHEELERS 1 13
Brian Gefroh Team CRYO-GEN 1 13
Joe Davies 🦍 (DIRT Beast Mode) DIRT 1 13
Manuel Bermanseder ZRG 1 13
Chris Hearle   1 13
Guy Beaven Team AHDR 1 11
Rune Endresen-Graneng Team CLS 1 11
Robby Parker FinishStrong 1 11
Chris Lomas(C)   1 11
Nuno Pinto   1 11
Vincent H   1 11
Éric fauchon   1 1
C Grade
NameTeamEP
J. Gracin   1 7
Richard Gibson   1 7
Dan Chalmers   1 7
Alex Collins   1 7
Jack Smith4677   1 7
rinke karman   1 7
Davis Jefferies   1 7
Richard Storrie9324   1 7
Morten Fruelund   1 5
David Robinson Team CRYO-GEN 1 5
Chris Paliobeis   1 5
raspin raspin   1 5
Steve Waters   1 3
Anders Forsander   1 3
Ditlev Friis DBR 1 3
Jonas Kildedal DBR DBR 1 3
GoForBroke s   1 3
Paul Verrall   2 15
Vince Tanzi   1 10
Wes Sowers   1 10
Jon Henriksson SZR 1 10
Michael Kesby DCR Ballerup 1 10
Anthony Dubois VEGAN 1 10
Glenn De Vos BZR cycling team 1 10
Simon Tvede   1 10
James Wilkinson CM SPORTS 1 10
Christopher Groening8750   1 1
Daniel Deininger Team LCRC 1 1
D Grade
NameTeamEP
Andres Silva   1 10
Randy Kortering   1 10
Mike Griffin   1 10
Xavier Farvacque   1 10
keith Hynes   1 10
Rick Conti   1 10

Team Results

A Grade
TeamResultsPoints
SZR 1 9
LondonDynamo 1 7
Team CC 1 7
⚠️ Dropouts 1 7
Team CRYO-GEN 5 55
Vikings 3 54
AWCC 1 5
BZR cycling team 1 5
GFTbe 1 5
GF Capital/H&E Enterprise 1 5
Paceline RT 4 43
KISS RT 1 4
BikeSurgeon 1 4
DigDeepCoaching 1 26
Team CLS 2 26
TBR Racing 3 25
Race3R 1 23
ZSUN 1 21
Walsall Lads 2 18
Vision 2 16
HFR 1 13
Team X 1 13
TFC 1 13
eLatino 1 13
Innovation 1 13
BRT 9 126
PLCC 1 11
team moose 1 10
B Grade
TeamResultsPoints
Team MBBC Racing 5 90
WTRL 1 9
Dutch Diesel Cycling 2 8
Vikings 1 7
POAUTO 1 5
DIRT 3 35
Team CLS 2 30
TeamPL 1 3
Innovation 1 26
Race3R 1 23
BZR cycling team 2 22
Contact RT 1 19
MTBRidersUK 1 18
1D 1 18
TFC 1 17
BRT 1 15
Team ER 1 15
ZRG 1 13
Team CRYO-GEN 1 13
ATHY WHEELERS 1 13
Team AHDR 1 11
FinishStrong 1 11
C Grade
TeamResultsPoints
DBR 2 6
Team CRYO-GEN 1 5
VEGAN 1 10
SZR 1 10
CM SPORTS 1 10
BZR cycling team 1 10
DCR Ballerup 1 10
Team LCRC 1 1