Bolt Race Team


Racing Leagues:



Criterium Racing League: 2019 Series 5

Covers races from 22nd August10th Ocotober.

Last updated: Tuesday, October 8

Individual results: A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade
Team results: A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade

Individual Results

A Grade
NameTeamEP
Will Griffiths Race3R 3 39
Tom Grimshaw   2 36
Tom Gakes BRT 2 29
Rune Blaasmo   2 27
Jacob Wilson PLCC 1 18
Donny Pascale   2 18
Anders Christensen   2 18
Sammy B 6AM 1 18
Chris Allcott Team CRYO-GEN 1 18
Ken Evensen   1 15
David Billings BRT 1 15
Corey Ring (FCC) FCC 1 15
Harry Johnson   1 15
Steven Pink (FNet Velo) FNet Velo 1 15
Aaron Baker   1 13
Theo Miglakis 🍀 [The Mig] BRT 1 13
Guus Bouman🦆 CyclingHub 1 13
Ade Roberts   1 13
Loekie De Leeuw3792   1 13
Mark Brock PTz 1 13
Chris Beck (Indoor Specialist) 🔰 IndoorSpecialist 1 11
Simon Oxenham VC10 1 11
Craig Snydal   1 11
Simon Whitford 🔱 Innovation 1 11
Johan Norén Sz 1 10
Francesco Haas 1120   1 10
Luke Dix Rowe & King 1 9
Jon Odams Team AHDR 1 9
Alexander Altrichter   1 9
Brian Hall   1 9
Maik Abraham 🔰 Team GIANT 1 9
Adam Jordan Team Sports-Lab Kiss   1 9
Carlos Merino PTz 1 7
James Somerfield   1 7
gab debeu   1 7
Elliott Porter   1 7
Matthew Lock 4825   1 7
Colin Robinson   1 7
Adam Gascoigne   1 7
Vishnu Roy Team CRYO-GEN 1 7
Vincent Davis Team CRYO-GEN 1 5
Espen Børsting Vikings 1 5
Conor Williams 15yrs [BRT] BRT 1 5
Nick Leger MRC MRC 1 5
Mizmushi Pedal   1 5
山 直人   1 3
Daniel David   1 3
Freddy van der Ploeg 💣 Dutch Racing 1 3
Sune Bikeman Kjær FUSION CLUB 1 2
Tim Ellis   1 1
B Grade
NameTeamEP
James Griffiths BRT 2 71
Brent Dickie TeamODZ 2 48
kevin hulick   1 42
Darren Green BRT 3 41
Miguel Alv Mar BRT 1 39
Jamie Woodward (LG-A) teamWKG 2 36
Joel Hender BRT 1 35
David Hele KSR 1 33
Andy Wylde   2 32
Michael Heiberg FUSION DEVELOPMENT 1 31
William Hofmann   1 31
Øyvind Venstad GTD 2 30
Richard Hamilton   1 29
Scott Palmer - INC Innovation 1 29
Nick Calkin (VC10)   2 28
Kanstantsin K   1 27
j perry (B)   1 27
Philippe Bourdarias   1 26
Jonatan Jatombliansky   1 26
Peter Asplund   1 25
Matt Anderson EBR 1 23
Henk de Beer   1 23
Tristan Pelgrims   1 23
Andrew Stevenson Ironworks 1 21
lee saunders (BRT Craft Beers) BRT 1 21
D uncan Reid SUMMIT TT 1 21
Jake Mann   1 21
John Curtin HNCC Hitchin Nomads 2 21
Richard Cook HNCC Hitchin Nomads 1 21
Jonathon Stacey   1 19
Peter Russell   1 19
Mikkel Staunsholm 👾 Vision 1 19
Max Costa Hitchin Nomads 1 19
James Rhodes Innovation 1 18
JB Messant 2RR 1 18
Ole Egeblad - ZHR / 50-54 (DRB) DBR 1 17
Jonathan Graciano Rowe & King 1 17
Stuart Leach (BRT Craft Beers) BRT 1 15
James Millar   1 15
BARBARA AD ASS   1 15
Erwin Tump   1 15
Bill Langston VELO 1 15
Paul White   1 13
Robert Guder RuhrRiders 1 13
Nick Eisinger   1 13
Folkert Niemeyer   1 13
Jonathan taylor (B) kiss   1 13
Erivelton Rodrigues Team Brasil 1 13
Andrew Gestrich   1 13
John O'Gorman   1 11
christopher jehu 👽 Innovation 2 11
Stuart Dare   1 11
Ross Whitehead   1 11
Raphael MENU NMT54   1 11
Anton Sholeninov   1 11
Ben Stead   1 11
Stuart Lynne PTz 2 10
Ryan Davenport   1 10
Chris Hearle   1 9
Phil Cooper   1 9
Peter Drabble   1 9
Rick Bayne   1 9
Anthony Ashford Vixen/Fox 1 9
Craig Hardie-Bikes.com Hardie-Bikes.com 1 9
steve franklin TSE 1 7
Alexander Grindberg   1 7
Rune Endresen-Graneng Team CLS 1 7
Erik Borgnes   1 7
Steve Day2748   1 7
Eric Schlange DIRT 1 7
Kristian Schmidt2581   1 7
Rachid Maachi   1 7
A.Guilhoto<<GARBIKE>> PTz 1 6
Jessica Hamilton (BRT Draft Beers) BRT 1 5
Steve Stahl TFC 1 5
Steve Astin 7945   1 5
Tomasz Skrzyniarz [MyBike.pl] Na Osi - MyBike 1 5
El_Leopardo 3R   1 5
Michal Mno Wot [MyBike.pl] TeamPL 1 5
Mark Turner   1 5
Stefan Ihlen Vikings 1 5
David Rylah3120   2 4
Romke De haan   1 4
Jonathan Baker   1 4
Galleno Reynzo Tuwawi 1 4
John Spanner ICC 1 3
M.Palacios ZESP 1 3
Scott Brown HNCC Hitchin Nomads 1 3
Nick Clark   1 2
Andre Arvana   1 2
Geir Arne Øfsti [V] (Valhalla) Vikings 1 2
Bruno Santos TFC 1 2
Kevin Wake 7475   1 1
C Grade
NameTeamEP
Martin Scott HNCC Hitchin Nomads 2 40
Richard Hoskins DIRT 2 39
Allan Prentice BRT 1 34
Keith Butterworth   1 34
Garry Robertson LCC   1 31
Ron Patrissi   1 31
Kevin Winterfield   1 29
Dirk Grosa [ZRG] ZRG 1 27
Mark Melton   1 27
Edu Harms 🔰 (BRT) BRT 2 25
matt Loughlin   1 25
Chris Butler   1 25
Mark Loosley Hitchin Nomads 2 24
Vin Lam⚡[BRT] (BRT Chasers) BRT 2 23
Daniel Runefelt (LCK)   1 23
Jim Bullock   1 21
Richard Storrie9324   1 21
Ryan Green Team CRYO-GEN 2 20
Duncan Fortune   1 19
Steve Waters   1 19
Marek Garus TeamPL 1 18
Martin Schnipkoweit [TriTeam SH] 1 17
Joachim Suljewic ZRG ZRG 2 15
Sergey Kononov   1 15
Frank Van Gaal   1 15
David Swan [BRT] (BRT Tequilla Chasers) BRT 1 13
Steve Hunt   1 13
Dan Streubel   1 13
Alastair Little (Moonglu) MOONGLU 1 13
Sterling Catterton USMES 1 11
Andreas Luedeking ZRG 1 11
Steve Norman   1 11
I Dynna   1 10
S im C   1 9
Tom Jackson 4032   1 9
Brant Law3193 Team AHDR 1 9
Michael Cruz [BRT] BRT 1 7
David Claydon (BRT Chasers) BRT 1 7
Matthew McMillan   1 7
Paulo Barbas   1 7
Andy Bathe 2077   1 7
Dan Ashley-Smith   1 7
Etape Novice Race3R 1 7
Jason Gardiner   1 7
Glenn De Vos BZR cycling team 1 7
Christian Troup   1 6
Mark Bowden HNCC Hitchin Nomads 1 6
raspin raspin   1 5
Peter Spruit 'Sportwell Cycling Team' Sportwell 1 5
Göran Anderson   1 5
Jonty McNoodle   1 5
Sean Chaplin   1 5
Gian Carlo Lavezzari Team Italy 1 4
D. Bull BRT 1 3
Mike McKinney   1 3
Rik Barron   1 3
Sven Schwabi   1 3
Jimmy Sharman   1 3
Paul Daly teamWKG 1 1
D Grade
NameTeamEP
Julian Hudson BRT 4 29
🛴BJ AFONSO🚲 PTz 2 25
Christian Brandt   1 18
Mark Topham Team CLS 1 13
G iant Haystax   1 11
Rob Bon   1 10
Steve Lovelock   1 10
Erik Vanderw   1 10
Krzysiek Orlowski   1 10
Knut Forsaa   1 9
Sebastian Stock ZRG 1 7
Daniel Liddard KISS RT 1 7
roland zwiggelaar   1 7
Jean Varaldi2766   1 7
Phil Gaging   1 5

Team Results

A Grade
TeamResultsPoints
BRT 5 62
Race3R 3 39
Team CRYO-GEN 3 30
PTz 2 20
PLCC 1 18
6AM 1 18
FNet Velo 1 15
FCC 1 15
CyclingHub 1 13
IndoorSpecialist 1 11
Innovation 1 11
VC10 1 11
Sz 1 10
Team AHDR 1 9
Rowe & King 1 9
Team GIANT 1 9
Vikings 1 5
MRC 1 5
Dutch Racing 1 3
FUSION CLUB 1 2
B Grade
TeamResultsPoints
BRT 10 227
Hitchin Nomads 5 64
Innovation 4 58
TeamODZ 2 48
teamWKG 2 36
KSR 1 33
FUSION DEVELOPMENT 1 31
GTD 2 30
EBR 1 23
SUMMIT TT 1 21
Ironworks 1 21
Vision 1 19
2RR 1 18
Rowe & King 1 17
DBR 1 17
PTz 3 16
VELO 1 15
Team Brasil 1 13
RuhrRiders 1 13
Vixen/Fox 1 9
Hardie-Bikes.com 1 9
Vikings 2 7
TSE 1 7
TFC 2 7
Team CLS 1 7
DIRT 1 7
Na Osi - MyBike 1 5
TeamPL 1 5
Tuwawi 1 4
ICC 1 3
ZESP 1 3
C Grade
TeamResultsPoints
BRT 9 112
Hitchin Nomads 5 70
ZRG 4 53
DIRT 2 39
Team CRYO-GEN 2 20
TeamPL 1 18
[TriTeam SH] 1 17
MOONGLU 1 13
USMES 1 11
Team AHDR 1 9
Race3R 1 7
BZR cycling team 1 7
Sportwell 1 5
Team Italy 1 4
teamWKG 1 1
D Grade
TeamResultsPoints
BRT 4 29
PTz 2 25
Team CLS 1 13
KISS RT 1 7
ZRG 1 7