Bolt Race Team


Racing Leagues:



Time Trial League: 2019 Series 2

Covers races from 6th March24th April.

Last updated: Thursday, April 25

Individual results: A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade
Team results: A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade

Individual Results

A Grade
NameTeamEP
Mark Roberts Vision 3 60
Scott Main [BRT] BRT 5 54
Sebastian Kühn 🔰 Vision 2 31
Brian Calleija PLCC 1 26
Zdenek Mejzlik   1 23
Frederik S Purple Train 1 23
Graham Askew (CCAshwell)   2 22
Manuel Cozzani RACC RACC 1 21
David Crawford BRT 1 19
Jon P-J   1 18
Igor Kopse   1 18
Marcel Schubert   1 17
Erwin Ton TeamNL 1 17
germain omnes Team France 1 15
J. Williams 🐿 Team CRYO-GEN 1 15
Steinar Reinkind Vikings 1 15
Keith Robertson <BRT> ⚡ BRT 1 15
Rhys Richards [BRT] BRT 4 15
Marcus Illingworth BRT 4 14
Tim Mason EBR 1 13
thorsten gerstner (Vikings) Vikings 1 13
Rüdiger Grosch   2 12
Peter Eriksson SZR 1 11
Lee Finch   1 11
Ludovic Jouaud   1 11
Andy Larking SRVC 1 11
Jake Ragan 9872   1 10
Timothy Dawson BRT 1 10
Giovanni Goesting   1 9
Felix Clausen   1 9
Grahame Mckenzie[BRT] BRT 1 9
Michael Charlton   1 9
Emil Nyman SZR 1 7
Karl Hellberg   1 7
Robert Petzold (petzracing.de) Petz Racing 1 7
David Crisp TeamODZ 1 5
Giorgio Vedovati Team Italy 1 5
Roger Cutler (Bache Brothers)   1 5
. Jamie [A] [BRT] BRT 3 4
Chucky P CLAN KNOX 1 4
Kevin Headley teamWKG 1 3
B Grade
NameTeamEP
Andrew Tapley [BRT] BRT 8 157
David Sharp   3 75
Derek Cahoon BRT 2 54
Richard van Leeuwen TeamNL 1 50
James Bailey TT1 Team Type 1 1 50
Marcin Kowalczyk   1 47
Alan Davidson(Dundee Thistle)   1 47
Jørgen Løkke   1 45
Brent Letson   1 43
Jeff Phillips   1 43
Andy Irons   2 42
Jacob Fuglsang Petersen Team AHDR 1 41
Charly Runderkamp Beet-It 1 39
Peter aragon All 6 39
Francisco Arce BRT BRT 2 38
Kristian Løkke   1 37
Randall Rice JanUllrich 1 37
Nick Parton COLORADO 1 35
GEORGE WHITE   1 34
Christopher Deane Team CLS 1 33
Stijn Andries BZR cycling team 3 32
Matt Hill ICC 1 31
Kevin Kelly   2 30
Leighton Smith BRT 1 29
Benny Nilsson Sz 1 29
eric downing 6326   1 27
hein vervaeke3645   1 27
jason mant   1 27
Vince Tanzi   1 25
Luke Norris 4416   1 25
Florian Grabinger5753   1 23
Peter Holzmann [BRT] BRT 1 23
Jacob Sander DBR 1 23
Eric Gutglück Team Radsport 1 23
Benjamin Richter   1 21
Chloé Bocquillon IRL 2 20
Darren Stanley   3 20
Christoph Balke   1 19
Marius Midtskogen [V] 🐂 [HERD] HERD 1 19
Paolo Fanella Team Italy 1 19
Hugo Araújo   1 19
Dejan Mitov (B) BRT 2 18
Jason Feltus🐹 Race3R Race3R 1 17
Arek Peters Team Poland 1 15
Nick Bowden   1 15
patrick weir British Cycling 1 15
Jouni Malmivaara Summit 1 15
Tom Spencer   1 15
Bernd Köhler   1 13
Chris Maas   1 13
Liwi Feuerzahn   1 13
James Fox • Komfuel.co.uk KOM RT 1 11
Thore Roos   1 11
Musio Carlo BZR   1 11
Rich Smith BRT BRT 1 10
Crip Canning Misfits 1 10
Speed Brophy Race3R Race3R 2 10
Liam Bryan   1 9
Darren Green (BRT) BRT 1 9
Henry Gould   1 9
Greg Carpenter [BRT] BRT 1 9
Magnus Jarl (SZR) 8524   1 7
Henrik Andlem Borresen HSIL 1 7
Stasi Forest   1 7
David Beltrán   1 7
Steve Shrubsall   1 7
Manuel Sourlier   1 7
Charlotte Backus   1 6
Richard Cawthraw   1 6
Barry Pope   1 5
Odd Magne Rod [V] Vikings 1 5
Elizabeth Corredor 🦁 WxK 1 5
ian loades   1 5
Nick Fulker   1 5
Daan Reynders   1 4
Thomas Schilling Radsport König 1 3
Mike Caiazzo ZHR (C)   1 2
Roman Pyasetskiy   1 1
C Grade
NameTeamEP
Jonas Bender   2 47
Terje Lundsten   1 31
Matic Romsak SLOVENIA 1 27
Chris Davies   1 25
Tim Allen   2 24
Sten Johansen BRT 2 22
Jan Diriken   1 21
Richard Lawley #MDM 2 20
Gareth. Thomas   1 19
Jez Willows BRT 1 18
Gareth Taggart   1 17
Tryfon Georgallides Team SUI 1 15
Tim Burns (ACT)   2 13
Martial MIQUEL4220   1 13
Dan Urban   1 11
Alfonso Canal ZESP 1 11
Kevin Chalmers   1 10
Michiel Kersten TFC 1 10
Charlie Ryan NTR NTR 1 10
David Claydon (BRT) BRT 1 10
David Williams   1 9
John Kerr Vision 1 9
Sue McCormick BRT Hellcatz BRT 1 9
Gordon Sloan HERD HERD 1 7
Daniel Lancia 🏃🚴🏻‍♂️ VirtualRoad.Bike 1 7
Eric Bonner Race3R Race3R 1 7
Daniel Spisiak   2 7
Kristy MightOn 2268 BRT 1 7
Andy Beveridge TFC TFC 1 7
Diogo Rodrigues   1 6
Anne-C Bonnefoi   1 5
Lori Hay (Herd) HERD 1 5
Michael Haran   1 5
Paul Engler Team CLS 1 5
K Larsen   1 5
Michael McCarthy BRT 1 5
Bart Vanopstal BZR cycling team 1 4
Greg Doucette bodybuilder (C)   1 3
Sandy McMillan Team CRYO-GEN 1 2
Christian Frederiksen Wigoe   1 1
D Grade
NameTeamEP
Michael Cruz [BRT] BRT 6 65
Sven Claes [HERD] HERD 1 15
James Bailey HERD HERD 1 13
Marcelo Pereira PTz 1 11
Fred Gauquelin   1 10
Richard McCulloch TFC 1 10
Paul Davison   1 9
Derek Phillips (HERD) HERD 1 7
Aaron Z   1 7
Amanda Bonjour   1 7
ANTHONY GRIFONI8512   1 5
Ronny Sennholz [SpeedVille.de] SpeedVille.de 1 5
W Lokers [the Goofycyclists]   1 5

Team Results

A Grade
TeamResultsPoints
BRT 15 140
Vision 5 91
Vikings 2 28
PLCC 1 26
Purple Train 1 23
RACC 1 21
SZR 2 18
TeamNL 1 17
Team CRYO-GEN 1 15
Team France 1 15
EBR 1 13
SRVC 1 11
Petz Racing 1 7
Team Italy 1 5
TeamODZ 1 5
CLAN KNOX 1 4
teamWKG 1 3
B Grade
TeamResultsPoints
BRT 23 478
Team Type 1 1 50
TeamNL 1 50
Team AHDR 1 41
Beet-It 1 39
All 5 39
JanUllrich 1 37
COLORADO 1 35
Team CLS 1 33
BZR cycling team 3 32
ICC 1 31
Sz 1 29
Race3R 3 27
DBR 1 23
Team Radsport 1 23
IRL 2 20
Team Italy 1 19
HERD 1 19
Summit 1 15
Team Poland 1 15
British Cycling 1 15
KOM RT 1 11
Misfits 1 10
HSIL 1 7
Vikings 1 5
WxK 1 5
Radsport König 1 3
C Grade
TeamResultsPoints
BRT 8 105
SLOVENIA 1 27
All 1 23
#MDM 2 20
TFC 2 17
Team SUI 1 15
HERD 2 12
ZESP 1 11
NTR 1 10
Vision 1 9
Race3R 1 7
VirtualRoad.Bike 1 7
Team CLS 1 5
BZR cycling team 1 4
Team CRYO-GEN 1 2
D Grade
TeamResultsPoints
BRT 6 65
HERD 3 35
PTz 1 11
TFC 1 10
SpeedVille.de 1 5