Bolt Race Team


Racing Leagues:



Ages Racing League: 2019 Series 2

Covers races from 1st March19th April.

Last updated: Sunday, April 21

Individual results: A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade
Team results: A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade

Individual Results

A Grade
NameTeamEP
Dave Williams   2 25
Birk Hansen 🔰 FUSION ECT 1 18
Lewis Wake KCRT 1 18
Keith Mcvitty ZHR (B)   1 18
Roman T ✪ Race3R 1 15
. Jamie [A] [BRT] BRT 1 15
Francois Gobeil   1 13
Cristian Badea   1 13
Ricardo Alarcon BRT 1 13
Alex Ballinger4375   1 11
S Adyns (TNT)   1 11
Kristian Nissen   1 11
Guus Bouman🦆 CyclingHub 1 10
Kaj-André Døving [X] Team X 1 10
Shaun Radley CyclingHouse 1 10
William Berry 2652   1 9
Piotr Derda   1 9
Joey Nelson   1 9
Bas Pater TeamNL 1 7
Alex Clark   1 7
Mark Robb   1 7
Ryan Miller   1 7
Eric Dumaresq   1 7
Benjie Haston LondonDynamo 1 7
Woodcock Johnson [Team BBC]   1 7
Martin Lightwood 👊🏼 [BRT] BRT 1 5
Gerd Wiggen   1 5
♐ Maxime Gentet .ZNC Foudre ⚡️ 1 5
Sebastian Schmid   1 5
Philipp Pils8577   1 3
Baptiste Fontaine   1 1
B Grade
NameTeamEP
Alan Campbell 🔰 CycleChat 2 37
Richard da Silva MDCC 2 32
Mark T (CBCB Hire) CBCB Hire 1 21
Sven De Schryver BZR cycling team 1 19
Kimmo Kananen IBD Cycling 1 18
Scott Elgie   1 18
Peter Campbell BRT 1 17
Jamie Woodward teamWKG 1 15
Brage Bergeng [V]🐢 Vikings 1 15
Mark Roberts Vision 1 15
René König Radsport König 1 13
Gilberto Rodriguez   1 13
Henrik George   1 13
Sasa Bracko   1 11
Philip Dicks   1 11
Christian Vejlbo   1 10
Tim Bell DIRT 1 10
Alex Pavlov Race3R 1 10
sławek piepka slawekpiepka Team Poland 1 10
Pak Ho   1 9
Tomas Kegel Sorensen1497 DBR 1 9
Ian Jervis5254   1 7
Francois Vuadens BRT 1 7
Paul Waddington VS CYCLES 1 7
Michael Reisinger   1 7
Kate Cronin   1 7
Jacob Karne   1 7
Richard Williams   1 5
mark francis   1 5
Michael Durr [BRT] BRT 1 5
Peter Folkersma   1 5
C AAD 10   1 5
Onno F TeamNL 1 4
Debbie Honour VC10 1 3
Delian Simov3723   1 3
Nick Morgan   1 2
C Grade
NameTeamEP
Simon Oxenham VC10 3 43
Mark Gardiner BRT 1 26
Rich Babbage   1 23
Tony Helmersson Sz 1 21
John Bergenske⚡️BRT A2 BRT 1 19
A GingerPrince   1 18
Phil Whiteley BRT 1 18
Darren Griffiths   1 17
Colin Whiteley [BRT] BRT 3 17
Glenn Morgan HERD HERD 2 17
Jan Lindh   1 15
Elliot Davis 7583   1 15
Lyndon Thompson (Colten Care/TFC) 🏡 Colten Care 1 15
Tom Martin WBR (B)   1 13
Mike Wyrosdick (TACX NEO) PODIUM 1 13
James Farren Race3R 1 13
Geledan Regis   1 13
Billy No Mates   1 11
Murdo Fish SBC 1 11
Lachlan Campbell   1 11
Henrique Miranda   1 11
Joachim Smits BRT 1 10
Dave Slater   1 9
Hamish Mcallan   1 9
Chunky Pete VC10 1 9
Alasdair MacMillan   1 9
Matt Smith6184   1 7
M BeenSlacking   1 7
Espen Solvin Vikings 1 7
David Ransome FHaT 1 7
Michael Scholz   1 5
Ciaran Hallinan 4404 IRL 1 5
Christiaan Stange   1 5
Steven Michik PACK 1 4
Si Lee BRT 1 3
Oleg Bondarenko8499   1 3
Marcus Illingworth BRT 1 3
Eric David Pierce TFC 1 3
Filip Feyaerts BZR cycling team 1 3
Chris Beecham   1 2
Darren Morgan ELY RC 9093 ELY RC 1 2
Daniel Lancia 🏃🚴🏻‍♂️ VirtualRoad.Bike 1 2
Marcelo Olmedo (PCTS) URU 1 1
Mark Nigh DIRT 1 1
Adriette Myburgh BRT 1 1
D Grade
NameTeamEP
Morten AndersenZHR(F)   4 208
Scott Main [BRT] BRT 6 190
Kim Villarino Hejnesen [DBR] DBR 6 166
Andrew Tapley [BRT] BRT 7 164
Alexis LOUGE Race3R 3 163
Olivier Ringot   3 135
Luc Govaerts@Bike-Inn.be BZR cycling team 7 130
Terry Flynn   4 124
Andy King STW 4 100
Peter Lambie   2 100
Dirk P.   3 91
John van Rullen F   2 84
VANDY 365 (DIRT) DIRT 2 80
Tony Ballinger BRT 6 80
David Whitehouse (WRCC) Walsall Lads 2 74
Eric Greenhalgh   2 66
Poul Mærsk - WKG teamWKG 2 60
Brett Tremaine IBTC 1 57
Stephan Martel-JZQC Equipe JZQc 2 54
Douglas Darling   1 53
Michael Larsen TeamODZ 1 51
Albert Bold   1 49
Colin Jamieson Race3R 4 48
Phil Donnelly [BRT] BRT 1 47
Geert Philipsen BZR cycling team 1 45
Laois Cyclist   2 44
Andrew Cresswell   1 43
Andrew Conradi 6862   3 43
Michael BALTES Team Sick Watts 2 41
Jim Gislason   2 36
James Bennie   1 35
Högni Olafson Kettenhunde 1 35
John Blumenthal ZHR 1 34
GORDON JACKSON teamWKG 1 33
Glebster Carr [BRT] BRT 1 33
joseph massad C100 1 31
Jim Thom-TT1D   1 31
Jez Hoyland   4 30
Martyn Sweett   1 29
7uy kot 1956 (CHOK) CHOK 1 27
Jörg Höfler Radsport König 1 23
chris wrigley Team SZR SZR 2 22
Rolf Pedersen Vikings 1 21
COLIN LEIPER CLS BRT[D]   1 19
Harm Kolvoort Team CLS 1 19
Alain Goulet VCOM 1 19
Paul Vallone   1 19
Art Pacione [BRT] BRT 2 18
Dairycheer Chrissmith(DIRT)   1 18
Peter Enserer(KC) KirchmairCycling 1 17
Marek Bukowski Team Poland 1 17
G. Kühner TEA ZRG 1 15
Kevin Wake 7475   1 15
Dite Scott   1 13
Andrew Gottlieb   1 13
joey(ROTOR RT) Jones   2 12
Mats Öhman Kalmar SZR 1 11
Paulo Rodrigues Team Italy 1 11
Bill Jones   1 11
Christer Karlsson   1 10
Gibbo Gibson3485 Team CLS 1 10
Terence Burnham   1 9
Andrew Bredemeier   1 9
Petrov1031189 Lesnik   1 9
Andrew Nicholson   1 8
Bob DeChenne   1 8
Jerzy Znaniecki Team Poland 1 7
Tom Harris1130   1 7
Fat Tony(1485)   1 7
Mik Hatting DBR 1 6
Adrian Morga66   1 6
Geoff Myatt (Rebel Velo) Rebel Velo 1 5
Bill Levin   1 5
jerzy starzyk   1 5
Steven Miles abz-dyn 1 5
Kevin McNeill   1 5
Jamey Noel   1 5
John Bradley   1 4
Lesley Tuggle   1 4
Roger Persson   1 4
Jan Sweeney 7755   1 4
Julian Hudson BRT 1 3
Tim Beale (WLRCC)🇬🇧🚴‍♂️   1 3
Michael Anderson   1 3
J Kelly   1 2
Steve House   1 2
# Irongran   1 2

Team Results

A Grade
TeamResultsPoints
BRT 3 33
KCRT 1 18
FUSION ECT 1 18
Race3R 1 15
CyclingHouse 1 10
Team X 1 10
CyclingHub 1 10
TeamNL 1 7
LondonDynamo 1 7
Foudre ⚡️ 1 5
B Grade
TeamResultsPoints
CycleChat 2 37
MDCC 2 32
BRT 3 29
CBCB Hire 1 21
BZR cycling team 1 19
IBD Cycling 1 18
teamWKG 1 15
Vikings 1 15
Vision 1 15
Radsport König 1 13
Race3R 1 10
DIRT 1 10
Team Poland 1 10
DBR 1 9
VS CYCLES 1 7
TeamNL 1 4
VC10 1 3
C Grade
TeamResultsPoints
BRT 10 97
VC10 4 52
Sz 1 21
HERD 2 17
Colten Care 1 15
Race3R 1 13
PODIUM 1 13
SBC 1 11
Vikings 1 7
FHaT 1 7
IRL 1 5
PACK 1 4
BZR cycling team 1 3
TFC 1 3
ELY RC 1 2
VirtualRoad.Bike 1 2
DIRT 1 1
URU 1 1
D Grade
TeamResultsPoints
BRT 24 544
Race3R 7 211
BZR cycling team 8 182
DBR 7 172
STW 4 100
teamWKG 3 93
DIRT 2 80
Walsall Lads 2 74
IBTC 1 57
Equipe JZQc 2 54
TeamODZ 1 51
Team Sick Watts 2 41
Kettenhunde 1 35
ZHR 1 34
C100 1 31
Team CLS 2 29
CHOK 1 27
Team Poland 2 24
Radsport König 1 23
SZR 2 22
Vikings 1 21
VCOM 1 19
KirchmairCycling 1 17
ZRG 1 15
Kalmar SZR 1 11
Team Italy 1 11
abz-dyn 1 5
Rebel Velo 1 5