Bolt Race Team


Racing Leagues:


Ages Racing League: 2019 Series 1

Covers races from 4th January22nd February.

Individual results: A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade
Team results: A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade

Individual Results

A Grade
NameTeamEP
Guus Bouman🦆 CyclingHub 4 89
Quentijn Mulleneers 🍟 CyclingHub 3 63
Niels Heldens CyclingHub 3 36
Timothy Termont 💩 CyclingHub 2 24
LUKASZ GRABARCZYK Team Poland 1 24
Ash Beech CyclingHub 1 22
Stefan Lastinger 1 22
Daniel Costello Ⓥ TTT 5012 1 20
Stef van den Bosch 2793 1 19
James Barnes Innovation 1 19
Greg Leo 🔰 [DRAFT] 1 19
Cameron Stronge 1 18
Johan Noraker Nossen 🔰 Vikings 1 18
Jean-Paul Tavernier Team MUR 1 16
Reid Mcclure Team Type 1 1 16
Guido De Vries CyclingHub 1 16
Espen Nilsen 1 16
Mark Hansom 1 16
Mick Kemper 🚀 Dutch Racing 1 16
Marcus Svensson Mölndal 1 14
Gui da Rosa 1 14
Roman T ✪ Race3R 1 14
Simon Hamel 1 14
Nick Winiarski 1 12
Daniel Valverde Team Bergziegen 1 12
Brett Wauters BZR cycling team 1 12
Matt Exley 1 12
Daniel Ward 9043 1 12
Eric Ellis 1 12
Benjamin Klammt RuhrRiders 1 12
Matt Tomlinson 1 11
Thomas Raap TeamNL 1 10
Magnus Dehn 1 10
Chris Smith ZHR A 1 10
Mark Reijerse 1 10
Mark Harris BRT 1 10
Reilly Hall 1 10
Craig Knobovitch 1 8
Koen Noyens 1 8
oliver lucey BRT 1 8
Eugene Xrustalnij PSVZA 1 8
Jarryd Else Innovation 1 8
Reg Bourge TMC 1 8
Simon (El Gros) 1 8
John Hain OP-Coaching 2522 1 6
Ricardo Gonçalves BRT 1 6
Daniel Craggs5681 1 6
Ian Fothergill 1 6
Robert Halfar 1 6
Jason Hewitt 1 6
Bradfit412 (Bradley White) 1 5
Lee Bowman PTz 1 4
Lucy Reeves (REVO) B REVO 1 4
Matt Seward 1 4
Sam Marx 1 4
Anders Nilsen 1 3
Joel Davidson 1 3
Anthony Ashford 1 2
Mark Feeney ROULEUR 1 2
B Grade
NameTeamEP
Colin Duff @KINETICVELO 5 118
René König Radsport König 4 80
Debbie Honour VC10 6 78
Per Rønsgård BRT 2 52
Jez Fabes Team X 2 42
Johan Ursem 2 36
Gilberto Rodriguez 1 35
Paul Waddington VS CYCLES 1 35
Inge Team Type 1 2 35
Erik Larsson Sz 1 30
Caspar Christensen DBR 2 28
Calum MacDonald 1 28
Luther Riley USMES 1 27
Francois Coppex 🔰 Team X 1 27
Erwin R HIK 1 27
Ziga Okorn SLOVENIA 1 26
Myles Hannan 1 26
Fabrizio Bicio 1 24
Casey Schumm 🍕🔰 Team X 1 24
Dam VUILLIER Team Ekoï 1 24
Felix LeChat 1 22
Andy Mackay 1 22
Laurens Snoek Beet-It 1 22
Andrew Green 1 22
Sadiq Mir 1 20
Niels Cornelisse CTWT 2 20
Samuel Cavada 1 20
Richard da Silva MDCC 1 19
Kristian Øksdahl Odal Sk 1 18
Øystein Løvholt 1 18
Matt Wood 1 16
Jens 74 DIMB 1 16
Corey Ridgick 1 16
Stephan van Raay TeamNL 1 14
Claus D Christiansen [DBR] DBR 1 14
Silvio Tomazini 1 14
Dan Stauber 1 12
devid schoonjans BZR cycling team 1 12
Devilliers ErasmusTIGR 1 12
K nottylad 6043 1 12
John Steventon GGCC 1 12
Nick Morgan 1 12
Winfried Kober 1 11
Moose 1 10
ian Wroblewski Lutterworth CCRT 1 10
Eugen Sallai 1 10
Andrew Kelly RCC 5840 1 10
Loris van de Kassteele (ITA) Team Italy 1 10
Simon Christie [VFOX] Vixen/Fox 1 8
Guy Richardson 1 8
Morten Lau Baek 1 8
Collin McTigue [DIRT] DIRT 1 8
Col (KTM) Williams KTM UK 1 8
Steve Klins [JZQC] Equipe JZQc 1 8
Radek Mazur [TeamPL] Team Poland 1 8
Peter Folkersma 1 7
Hector Pinheiro 1 7
Michael Johnstone1020 1 6
Adam Pryjomski (C) 1 6
Jon Simpson 1 6
Richard Williams 1 6
Sven Muschellik 1 6
Andy Watts 1 6
Robert Weston - Pink Flamingos PinkFlamingo 1 6
Tom Milder BRT BRT 1 6
Stuart Fance 1 5
Bart Vanopstal BZR cycling team 1 5
Bruce Tait MVCC 1 5
kenneth laugesen laugesen dbr5508 1 4
keith palmer ICC 1 4
Tor K Borgi 1 4
Janis C6374 1 3
Antony Boot 1 3
C Grade
NameTeamEP
Simon Oxenham VC10 8 145
Tony Helmersson Sz 5 114
Joakim Gustavsson 5 111
Nico Wüstenfeld 🔰 [R2] RuhrRiders 4 97
Adrian Lawson (NOPINZ) 2 50
Kristin Falck Vision 2 44
Phil Whiteley BRT 1 43
Hoppy MERIDA [X] Team X 1 40
Frido Frencken TeamNL 1 38
Jeff Phillips 2 34
Sven Gerhardt INC (7) Innovation 2 34
Jared Millar 1 32
Ed Gurney Innovation 1 30
Raf Vervloessem BZR cycling team 1 30
Richie Close Race3R 1 28
mark brickles 2 28
Andy Hibberd BRT 2 28
James Farren Race3R 1 27
Richard Smith 1 26
Marco Sauer 1 24
Kim Laursen HRC 2 24
stewart williamson 1 22
David Clarke 1 22
David Hampton AWCC Team Italy 3 21
Nick Keat 1 20
Paul Logan (DIRT)7950 DIRT 1 20
Peter Brittleton2942 1 20
BigManTM [VC10] VC10 2 18
Thomas Eser 6211 ZRG 1 18
Michael Gniffke RuhrRiders 1 16
Fabio Manzi [3980] 2 16
Tamme Posthumus 1 16
John Bergenske⚡️BRT A2 BRT 1 16
Jouni Malmivaara 1 14
Tomas Elm 1 14
Dwyer O'Neill IRL 1 14
Chunky Pete VC10 1 14
Chris Staats Fell Swoop 1 14
William Hannay3749 1 12
Philip Booth 1 12
Rolf Kjetil Gulbrandsen 1 12
Dick Veerman (FanClub Philiiiip) Beet-It 1 12
Clem Fandango OB's 1 12
Dash Hansom YKR 2 11
Edward Krijgsman 1 10
Craig Newby 1 10
Marcus Illingworth BRT 1 10
Dave Gearhart SPZ-BMW 1 10
Pål H. Svendsen 1 9
peter bartley 1 8
Simon Dearlove 1 8
Jonathan Barkworth 1 8
David Maw [BRT] BRT 1 8
Steve Stahl 2 8
Gary Wolstencroft C 1 8
Andre Vevle Vikings 1 8
David Muncaster 1 8
ADZ luis castro 3504 ADZ 1 7
Gareth Welding 1 7
Brian Edmonds 1 6
Ian Slee 2 6
Joe YoungLincoln 1 6
David Swan [BRT] BRT 1 6
Matt Smith6184 1 6
JOHN REECE5436 1 6
Robert Murray BRT 1 5
Manolis Kariotis 1 5
Richard Boomkamp ZTF 1 4
Jason Jolliffe 1 4
Tino Langmann4798 1 3
Dave Slater 1 3
Dário Ferreira [TugaZ] 1 3
Paul Baldwin 1 3
Toni Mamone (ITA) Team Italy 1 2
D Grade
NameTeamEP
Karsten T.(RSV Erzgebirge) ZRG 7 281
Morten AndersenZHR(F) 6 276
Olivier Ringot 7 253
Achim Buhse ZRG 7 215
Brett Tremaine IBTC 5 196
Andy King STW 7 171
Giovanni Goesting 4 134
Andrew Tapley BRT 4 118
Glebster Carr [BRT] BRT 3 106
Karl Moseley ZHR F 3 102
Terry Flynn 5 102
Scott Main [BRT] BRT 4 92
Wouter van Casteren 2 88
Lindsay Wilson Race3R 2 86
The Plumber 2 86
Nigel Holmes BRT 2 80
Luc Govaerts@Bike-Inn.be BZR cycling team 3 80
Rolf Pedersen Vikings 3 76
Alasdair Philip 2 76
James Kiff 2 71
colin elgie 2 60
Jörg Höfler Radsport König 3 56
John Blumenthal ZHR 1 51
Colin Robinson 1 50
Dean Morgan 1 44
Andrew Conradi 6862 3 40
Roland Schleyer Ruhr-Sued 1 40
Nic Wright 1 40
Leo vd Velde 5517 HIK 2 38
S.Magnussen 1 38
Sonic The Hedgehog KISS RT 1 38
Henrik Nielsen DBR 1 36
Claus OL Hansen 1 36
The Cat 2 34
Simon Donoghue (York Cycleworks) 2 34
chris wrigley Lusso CC 3 34
Stephan Martel-JZQC Equipe JZQc 1 34
Dirk P. 1 32
Norbert Metz ZRG 1 32
Rob Butler 4475 1 30
Dolph Meyer BRT 1 30
Douglas Darling 1 30
Simon Lyon SAS Cycle Club 1 28
Martin B 1 28
Wayne Aylesbury 1 28
Hal Wye 1 28
John van Rullen 1 26
Rob Rietbroek 1 26
Jeff Nary 1 26
Paul Cummins Ilkley CC 1 26
Wieland Liebmann 1 24
Greg Carpenter [BRT] BRT 2 24
Albert Bold 1 24
Keith Brothers [BRT] BRT 1 22
VANDY 365 (DIRT) DIRT 1 22
John ED 2 21
Marius EUXIN 1 20
Gary Littler. 1 20
joseph massad C100 1 20
Sasko Josifovski 1 20
Marek Bukowski Team Poland 1 20
Paul Heartwell 1 18
Colin McPhee Club 1 18
Terry Patton TeamODZ 1 16
Stu Howard 1 16
Dan Thomas 1 16
Art Pacione [BRT] BRT 2 14
Mark Campbell 1 14
Richi Weiss ZRG 1 14
GIANNIS BAKA 1 14
Peter Lindgren 1 14
Waldemar Kacprzyk Team Poland 2 14
Mike Zban 1 14
Paulo Rodrigues Team Italy 1 14
Bruce Paterson UCC 1 14
Dave Clarkson CRYO-GEN Team CRYO-GEN 1 13
Erwin de Boer Hanssen ZHR (F) Beet-It 1 12
Martyn Sweett 1 12
Jamey Noel 1 12
Jason Harris 1 12
RAMON Colón 1404 1 12
Mark Langley 1 12
Kim Villarino Hejnesen [DBR] 1 12
T. Sean Evans KRT KISS RT 1 11
Gunnar Hennig 1 11
John Watkinson WWR 1 11
kurtis goertz 2 11
Stuart MacGregor 1 10
Adrian Morgan 66 2 10
Helmut Goertz 1 10
Michel Cohrs 1 10
Emilio Sirvent ZESP 1 9
R. Gonzales 1 9
Thomas Baars ZRG 1 9
Arne Charvat 1 9
Jan Falden DBR 1 9
Parker Ellison9531 1 9
Nick Paterson 1 9
nicolas planaz Foudre ⚡️ 1 8
Patric Briner G 1 8
Trevor Stokes DoB '46 1 8
Guy Fortin1959 1 8
Peter Geall 1 8
Keith Luder 1 7
Peter Enserer(KC) KirchmairCycling 1 7
Edi Schwarz ZRG 1 7
David Walton KISS(D) 1 7
Matt Hilbert 1 7
doug tosten 1 6
Jan Axel [DBR] DBR 1 6
Julian Hudson(TIS) BRT 2 6
Ole' Man Jones 1 6
Jan Fabricius 1 6
Glyn Roberts9329 1 6
Christer Karlsson 1 6
Sandy McMillan Team CRYO-GEN 1 5
David Lowry5518 1 5
Grzegorz Malota 1 5
Chris Galley 1 5
Igor Kubenko Team Ukraine 1 5
Bernd Bergmann (D) RuhrRiders 1 5
Bob Marino BSB 1 5
Dave “Papa” King SMCR 1 4
Erie Cat 1 4
Michael Andalora 1 4
David Vickers DIRT 1 3

Team Results

A Grade
TeamResultsPoints
CyclingHub 14 236
Innovation 2 25
Team Poland 1 23
BRT 3 21
[DRAFT] 1 18
Vikings 1 17
Team MUR 1 15
Team Type 1 1 15
Dutch Racing 1 15
Race3R 1 13
BZR cycling team 1 11
RuhrRiders 1 11
Team Bergziegen 1 11
TeamNL 1 9
TMC 1 7
PSVZA 1 7
PTz 1 3
REVO 1 3
ROULEUR 1 1
B Grade
TeamResultsPoints
Team X 4 89
Radsport König 4 76
VC10 6 72
BRT 3 55
DBR 3 39
VS CYCLES 1 34
Team Type 1 2 33
Sz 1 29
USMES 1 26
HIK 1 26
SLOVENIA 1 25
Team Ekoï 1 23
Beet-It 1 21
CTWT 2 18
MDCC 1 18
Odal Sk 1 17
DIMB 1 15
BZR cycling team 2 15
TeamNL 1 13
GGCC 1 11
Team Italy 1 9
Vixen/Fox 1 7
KTM UK 1 7
Equipe JZQc 1 7
DIRT 1 7
Team Poland 1 7
PinkFlamingo 1 5
MVCC 1 4
ICC 1 3
C Grade
TeamResultsPoints
VC10 11 199
Sz 5 109
BRT 8 108
RuhrRiders 5 108
Innovation 3 61
Race3R 2 53
Vision 2 42
Team X 1 39
TeamNL 1 37
BZR cycling team 1 29
HRC 2 22
DIRT 1 19
Team Italy 4 19
ZRG 1 17
IRL 1 13
Fell Swoop 1 13
OB's 1 11
Beet-It 1 11
SPZ-BMW 1 9
YKR 2 9
Vikings 1 7
ADZ 1 6
ZTF 1 3
D Grade
TeamResultsPoints
ZRG 18 590
BRT 21 471
IBTC 5 191
STW 7 173
Race3R 2 84
BZR cycling team 3 77
Vikings 3 73
Radsport König 3 53
ZHR 1 50
DBR 3 48
KISS RT 2 47
OB's 1 39
Ruhr-Sued 1 39
HIK 2 36
Equipe JZQc 1 33
Team Poland 3 31
Lusso CC 3 31
SAS Cycle Club 1 27
Ilkley CC 1 25
DIRT 2 23
C100 1 19
Club 1 17
Team CRYO-GEN 2 16
TeamODZ 1 15
Team Italy 1 13
UCC 1 13
Beet-It 1 11
ZESP 1 8
Foudre ⚡️ 1 7
KirchmairCycling 1 6
RuhrRiders 1 4
Team Ukraine 1 4
BSB 1 4
SMCR 1 3