Bolt Race Team


Racing Leagues:



Ages Racing League: 2019 Series 1

Covers races from 4th January22nd February.

Individual results: A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade
Team results: A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade

Individual Results

A Grade
NameTeamEP
Guus Bouman🦆 CyclingHub 4 89
Simon (El Gros)   1 8
Reg Bourge TMC 1 8
Jarryd Else Innovation 1 8
Eugene Xrustalnij PSVZA 1 8
oliver lucey BRT 1 8
Koen Noyens   1 8
Craig Knobovitch   1 8
Quentijn Mulleneers 🍟 CyclingHub 3 63
Jason Hewitt   1 6
Robert Halfar   1 6
Ian Fothergill   1 6
Daniel Craggs5681   1 6
Ricardo Gonçalves BRT 1 6
John Hain OP-Coaching 2522   1 6
Bradfit412 (Bradley White)   1 5
Sam Marx   1 4
Matt Seward   1 4
Lucy Reeves (REVO) B REVO 1 4
Lee Bowman PTz 1 4
Niels Heldens CyclingHub 3 36
Joel Davidson   1 3
Anders Nilsen   1 3
LUKASZ GRABARCZYK Team Poland 1 24
Timothy Termont 💩 CyclingHub 2 24
Stefan Lastinger   1 22
Ash Beech CyclingHub 1 22
Daniel Costello Ⓥ TTT 5012   1 20
Mark Feeney ROULEUR 1 2
Anthony Ashford   1 2
Greg Leo 🔰 [DRAFT] 1 19
James Barnes Innovation 1 19
Stef van den Bosch 2793   1 19
Johan Noraker Nossen 🔰 Vikings 1 18
Cameron Stronge   1 18
Mick Kemper 🚀 Dutch Racing 1 16
Mark Hansom   1 16
Espen Nilsen   1 16
Guido De Vries CyclingHub 1 16
Reid Mcclure Team Type 1 1 16
Jean-Paul Tavernier Team MUR 1 16
Simon Hamel   1 14
Roman T ✪ Race3R 1 14
Gui da Rosa   1 14
Marcus Svensson Mölndal   1 14
Benjamin Klammt RuhrRiders 1 12
Eric Ellis   1 12
Daniel Ward 9043   1 12
Matt Exley   1 12
Brett Wauters BZR cycling team 1 12
Daniel Valverde Team Bergziegen 1 12
Nick Winiarski   1 12
Matt Tomlinson   1 11
Reilly Hall   1 10
Mark Harris BRT 1 10
Mark Reijerse   1 10
Chris Smith ZHR A   1 10
Magnus Dehn   1 10
Thomas Raap TeamNL 1 10
B Grade
NameTeamEP
René König Radsport König 4 80
Radek Mazur [TeamPL] Team Poland 1 8
Steve Klins [JZQC] Equipe JZQc 1 8
Col (KTM) Williams KTM UK 1 8
Collin McTigue [DIRT] DIRT 1 8
Morten Lau Baek   1 8
Guy Richardson   1 8
Simon Christie [VFOX] Vixen/Fox 1 8
Debbie Honour VC10 6 78
Hector Pinheiro   1 7
Peter Folkersma   1 7
Tom Milder BRT BRT 1 6
Robert Weston - Pink Flamingos PinkFlamingo 1 6
Andy Watts   1 6
Sven Muschellik   1 6
Richard Williams   1 6
Jon Simpson   1 6
Adam Pryjomski (C)   1 6
Michael Johnstone1020   1 6
Per Rønsgård BRT 2 52
Bruce Tait MVCC 1 5
Bart Vanopstal BZR cycling team 1 5
Stuart Fance   1 5
Jez Fabes Team X 2 42
Tor K Borgi   1 4
keith palmer ICC 1 4
kenneth laugesen laugesen dbr5508   1 4
Johan Ursem   2 36
Inge Team Type 1 2 35
Paul Waddington VS CYCLES 1 35
Gilberto Rodriguez   1 35
Erik Larsson Sz 1 30
Antony Boot   1 3
Janis C6374   1 3
Calum MacDonald   1 28
Caspar Christensen DBR 2 28
Erwin R HIK 1 27
Francois Coppex 🔰 Team X 1 27
Luther Riley USMES 1 27
Myles Hannan   1 26
Ziga Okorn SLOVENIA 1 26
Dam VUILLIER Team Ekoï 1 24
Casey Schumm 🍕🔰 Team X 1 24
Fabrizio Bicio   1 24
Andrew Green   1 22
Laurens Snoek Beet-It 1 22
Andy Mackay   1 22
Felix LeChat   1 22
Samuel Cavada   1 20
Niels Cornelisse CTWT 2 20
Sadiq Mir   1 20
Richard da Silva MDCC 1 19
Øystein Løvholt   1 18
Kristian Øksdahl Odal Sk 1 18
Corey Ridgick   1 16
Jens 74 DIMB 1 16
Matt Wood   1 16
Silvio Tomazini   1 14
Claus D Christiansen [DBR] DBR 1 14
Stephan van Raay TeamNL 1 14
Nick Morgan   1 12
John Steventon GGCC 1 12
K nottylad 6043   1 12
Devilliers ErasmusTIGR   1 12
devid schoonjans BZR cycling team 1 12
Dan Stauber   1 12
Colin Duff @KINETICVELO   5 118
Winfried Kober   1 11
Loris van de Kassteele (ITA) Team Italy 1 10
Andrew Kelly RCC 5840   1 10
Eugen Sallai   1 10
ian Wroblewski Lutterworth CCRT   1 10
Moose   1 10
C Grade
NameTeamEP
Nico Wüstenfeld 🔰 [R2] RuhrRiders 4 97
Pål H. Svendsen   1 9
David Muncaster   1 8
Andre Vevle Vikings 1 8
Gary Wolstencroft C   1 8
Steve Stahl   2 8
David Maw [BRT] BRT 1 8
Jonathan Barkworth   1 8
Simon Dearlove   1 8
peter bartley   1 8
Gareth Welding   1 7
ADZ luis castro 3504 ADZ 1 7
JOHN REECE5436   1 6
Matt Smith6184   1 6
David Swan [BRT] BRT 1 6
Joe YoungLincoln   1 6
Ian Slee   2 6
Brian Edmonds   1 6
Adrian Lawson (NOPINZ)   2 50
Manolis Kariotis   1 5
Robert Murray BRT 1 5
Kristin Falck Vision 2 44
Phil Whiteley BRT 1 43
Hoppy MERIDA [X] Team X 1 40
Jason Jolliffe   1 4
Richard Boomkamp ZTF 1 4
Frido Frencken TeamNL 1 38
Sven Gerhardt INC (7) Innovation 2 34
Jeff Phillips   2 34
Jared Millar   1 32
Raf Vervloessem BZR cycling team 1 30
Ed Gurney Innovation 1 30
Paul Baldwin   1 3
Dário Ferreira [TugaZ]   1 3
Dave Slater   1 3
Tino Langmann4798   1 3
Andy Hibberd BRT 2 28
mark brickles   2 28
Richie Close Race3R 1 28
James Farren Race3R 1 27
Richard Smith   1 26
Kim Laursen HRC 2 24
Marco Sauer   1 24
David Clarke   1 22
stewart williamson   1 22
David Hampton AWCC Team Italy 3 21
Peter Brittleton2942   1 20
Paul Logan (DIRT)7950 DIRT 1 20
Nick Keat   1 20
Toni Mamone (ITA) Team Italy 1 2
Thomas Eser 6211 ZRG 1 18
BigManTM [VC10] VC10 2 18
John Bergenske⚡️BRT A2 BRT 1 16
Tamme Posthumus   1 16
Fabio Manzi [3980]   2 16
Michael Gniffke RuhrRiders 1 16
Simon Oxenham VC10 8 145
Chris Staats Fell Swoop 1 14
Chunky Pete VC10 1 14
Dwyer O'Neill IRL 1 14
Tomas Elm   1 14
Jouni Malmivaara   1 14
Clem Fandango OB's 1 12
Dick Veerman (FanClub Philiiiip) Beet-It 1 12
Rolf Kjetil Gulbrandsen   1 12
Philip Booth   1 12
William Hannay3749   1 12
Tony Helmersson Sz 5 114
Joakim Gustavsson   5 111
Dash Hansom YKR 2 11
Dave Gearhart SPZ-BMW 1 10
Marcus Illingworth BRT 1 10
Craig Newby   1 10
Edward Krijgsman   1 10
D Grade
NameTeamEP
Scott Main [BRT] BRT 4 92
Nick Paterson   1 9
Parker Ellison9531   1 9
Jan Falden DBR 1 9
Arne Charvat   1 9
Thomas Baars ZRG 1 9
R. Gonzales   1 9
Emilio Sirvent ZESP 1 9
Wouter van Casteren   2 88
The Plumber   2 86
Lindsay Wilson Race3R 2 86
Luc Govaerts@Bike-Inn.be BZR cycling team 3 80
Nigel Holmes BRT 2 80
Peter Geall   1 8
Guy Fortin1959   1 8
Trevor Stokes DoB '46   1 8
Patric Briner G   1 8
nicolas planaz Foudre ⚡️ 1 8
Alasdair Philip   2 76
Rolf Pedersen Vikings 3 76
James Kiff   2 71
Matt Hilbert   1 7
David Walton KISS(D)   1 7
Edi Schwarz ZRG 1 7
Peter Enserer(KC) KirchmairCycling 1 7
Keith Luder   1 7
colin elgie   2 60
Christer Karlsson   1 6
Glyn Roberts9329   1 6
Jan Fabricius   1 6
Ole' Man Jones   1 6
Julian Hudson(TIS) BRT 2 6
Jan Axel [DBR] DBR 1 6
doug tosten   1 6
Jörg Höfler Radsport König 3 56
John Blumenthal ZHR 1 51
Colin Robinson   1 50
Bob Marino BSB 1 5
Bernd Bergmann (D) RuhrRiders 1 5
Igor Kubenko Team Ukraine 1 5
Chris Galley   1 5
Grzegorz Malota   1 5
David Lowry5518   1 5
Sandy McMillan Team CRYO-GEN 1 5
Dean Morgan   1 44
Nic Wright   1 40
Roland Schleyer Ruhr-Sued 1 40
Andrew Conradi 6862   3 40
Michael Andalora   1 4
Erie Cat   1 4
Dave “Papa” King SMCR 1 4
Sonic The Hedgehog KISS RT 1 38
S.Magnussen   1 38
Leo vd Velde 5517 HIK 2 38
Claus OL Hansen   1 36
Henrik Nielsen DBR 1 36
Stephan Martel-JZQC Equipe JZQc 1 34
chris wrigley Lusso CC 3 34
Simon Donoghue (York Cycleworks)   2 34
The Cat   2 34
Norbert Metz ZRG 1 32
Dirk P.   1 32
Douglas Darling   1 30
Dolph Meyer BRT 1 30
Rob Butler 4475   1 30
David Vickers DIRT 1 3
Karsten T.(RSV Erzgebirge) ZRG 7 281
Hal Wye   1 28
Wayne Aylesbury   1 28
Martin B   1 28
Simon Lyon SAS Cycle Club 1 28
Morten AndersenZHR(F)   6 276
Paul Cummins Ilkley CC 1 26
Jeff Nary   1 26
Rob Rietbroek   1 26
John van Rullen   1 26
Olivier Ringot   7 253
Albert Bold   1 24
Greg Carpenter [BRT] BRT 2 24
Wieland Liebmann   1 24
VANDY 365 (DIRT) DIRT 1 22
Keith Brothers [BRT] BRT 1 22
Achim Buhse ZRG 7 215
John ED   2 21
Marek Bukowski Team Poland 1 20
Sasko Josifovski   1 20
joseph massad C100 1 20
Gary Littler.   1 20
Marius EUXIN   1 20
Brett Tremaine IBTC 5 196
Colin McPhee Club 1 18
Paul Heartwell   1 18
Andy King STW 7 171
Dan Thomas   1 16
Stu Howard   1 16
Terry Patton TeamODZ 1 16
Bruce Paterson UCC 1 14
Paulo Rodrigues Team Italy 1 14
Mike Zban   1 14
Waldemar Kacprzyk Team Poland 2 14
Peter Lindgren   1 14
GIANNIS BAKA   1 14
Richi Weiss ZRG 1 14
Mark Campbell   1 14
Art Pacione [BRT] BRT 2 14
Giovanni Goesting   4 134
Dave Clarkson CRYO-GEN Team CRYO-GEN 1 13
Kim Villarino Hejnesen [DBR]   1 12
Mark Langley   1 12
RAMON Colón 1404   1 12
Jason Harris   1 12
Jamey Noel   1 12
Martyn Sweett   1 12
Erwin de Boer Hanssen ZHR (F) Beet-It 1 12
Andrew Tapley BRT 4 118
kurtis goertz   2 11
John Watkinson WWR   1 11
Gunnar Hennig   1 11
T. Sean Evans KRT KISS RT 1 11
Glebster Carr [BRT] BRT 3 106
Terry Flynn   5 102
Karl Moseley ZHR F   3 102
Michel Cohrs   1 10
Helmut Goertz   1 10
Adrian Morgan 66   2 10
Stuart MacGregor   1 10

Team Results

A Grade
TeamResultsPoints
TeamNL 1 9
PSVZA 1 7
TMC 1 7
REVO 1 3
PTz 1 3
Innovation 2 25
CyclingHub 14 236
Team Poland 1 23
BRT 3 21
[DRAFT] 1 18
Vikings 1 17
Dutch Racing 1 15
Team Type 1 1 15
Team MUR 1 15
Race3R 1 13
Team Bergziegen 1 11
RuhrRiders 1 11
BZR cycling team 1 11
ROULEUR 1 1
B Grade
TeamResultsPoints
Team Italy 1 9
Team X 4 89
Radsport König 4 76
VC10 6 72
Team Poland 1 7
DIRT 1 7
Equipe JZQc 1 7
KTM UK 1 7
Vixen/Fox 1 7
BRT 3 55
PinkFlamingo 1 5
MVCC 1 4
DBR 3 39
VS CYCLES 1 34
Team Type 1 2 33
ICC 1 3
Sz 1 29
HIK 1 26
USMES 1 26
SLOVENIA 1 25
Team Ekoï 1 23
Beet-It 1 21
MDCC 1 18
CTWT 2 18
Odal Sk 1 17
BZR cycling team 2 15
DIMB 1 15
TeamNL 1 13
GGCC 1 11
C Grade
TeamResultsPoints
YKR 2 9
SPZ-BMW 1 9
Vikings 1 7
Innovation 3 61
ADZ 1 6
Race3R 2 53
Vision 2 42
Team X 1 39
TeamNL 1 37
ZTF 1 3
BZR cycling team 1 29
HRC 2 22
VC10 11 199
Team Italy 4 19
DIRT 1 19
ZRG 1 17
Fell Swoop 1 13
IRL 1 13
Beet-It 1 11
OB's 1 11
Sz 5 109
RuhrRiders 5 108
BRT 8 108
D Grade
TeamResultsPoints
Race3R 2 84
ZESP 1 8
BZR cycling team 3 77
Vikings 3 73
Foudre ⚡️ 1 7
KirchmairCycling 1 6
ZRG 18 590
Radsport König 3 53
ZHR 1 50
DBR 3 48
BRT 21 471
KISS RT 2 47
BSB 1 4
Team Ukraine 1 4
RuhrRiders 1 4
Ruhr-Sued 1 39
OB's 1 39
HIK 2 36
Equipe JZQc 1 33
Lusso CC 3 31
Team Poland 3 31
SMCR 1 3
SAS Cycle Club 1 27
Ilkley CC 1 25
DIRT 2 23
IBTC 5 191
C100 1 19
STW 7 173
Club 1 17
Team CRYO-GEN 2 16
TeamODZ 1 15
UCC 1 13
Team Italy 1 13
Beet-It 1 11