Bolt Race Team


Racing Leagues:



Fierce Felines Racing Series

Event Information

The Fierce Felines Racing Series is a series created by the BRT Hellcatz, providing hard racing for women across three timezones. We believe that women need more opportunities to race against women, and that races should be as equally hard as some of the top mens racing in Zwift. This series provides races that should cater to all abilities, with time trials, points races, fairly flat road races, and hilly road races.

We will be using ZwiftPower's womens categories for all races.

Series Details

Race Rules

Individual Points

Team Points

Mid-League Upgrades

League Standings

Current Standings

Last updated: Saturday, June 26

Individual results: A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade
Team results: A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade

Individual Results

A Grade
NameTeamEP
Angela MacRae [BRT] BRT 3 140
Doris Marr [BRT] BRT 2 73
Kristen DuMoulin (ZSUNR) ZSUN 1 50
Romancing SaGa 2   1 50
Melanie Dobbins TBR Racing 1 50
B Grade
NameTeamEP
Shannon Kane [WTRL] (SQL) WTRL 3 150
Karoline Straßer (CrushPod2) CrushPod 3 150
Leanne Dalley (BRT) BRT 3 140
F.OXY (Socks4Watts/Rave) 🦄 Socks4Watts 🦄 2 80
Natasha Williams [REVO] REVO 3 78
Hollie Burgin HERD 2 65
B Imlach   1 50
. Wendy S R T 1 40
Margaret Andrychuk   1 40
Jill Dowson CRYO-GEN (Woodpeckers) Team CRYO-GEN 1 40
Mel Little Team CRYO-GEN 1 33
Deicy Barreto (BRT Galaxy) BRT 1 33
C Grade
NameTeamEP
Sara Sto Helit (CrushPod) CrushPod 3 150
Elaine Richardson [RAVE] Team RAVE 2 100
Gwendolyn Mendoza [RAVE] Team RAVE 3 90
Marta Piszel Team Poland 3 81
R obin S. CrushPod 2 68
Cara McNamee [RAVE] Team RAVE 2 66
Courtney Wheeler (HTC/BRT) BRT 2 65
jude woodcock (BRT InfernoKittens) BRT 2 65
Kerry Knowler Tunebikeworks.com 2 62
Fran Bambust Team RAVE 1 50
Jessica Dobson (Angular Speed)   2 44
Kerstin Wenngren [HKC] HKC 1 40
Megan Herzog (ODZ) TeamODZ 1 40
M Carver   1 33
Julia Volkmann (CrushPod) CrushPod 1 33
Tiffany Kolbe (Rave-C-Euro) Team RAVE 1 33
Annaleen Visagie (CRYO-GEN) Team CRYO-GEN 1 33
Jenni K [RAVE] Team RAVE 1 33
Sarah Herremans   1 28
Karen Watson (ART) ART 1 28
Tam Kite [RAVE] Team RAVE 1 28
Chris M. All 1 28
Lisa Armistead (BRT HellCatZ) BRT 1 28
Rosana Gomez SA S.A Pro Team 1 25
Sandi Navarro (COALITION Egencia) Egencia 1 25
Stephanie Coulson (BRT) BRT 1 25
Sakura Fachiri   1 22
M Taylor (AHDRL) Team AHDR 1 22
Jess McClelland [BRT] BRT 2 18
D Grade
NameTeamEP
Caroline Hirsch [RAVE APAC] Team RAVE 3 150
Valden Bush [RAVE] Team RAVE 3 128
Keiko Flores [BRT] BRT 3 94
Patty Price [BRT] BRT 2 90
Elaine Baillie BRT 3 81
Jenny Greaves (Rave) Team RAVE 2 73
Vivienne Powe CRYO-GEN Team CRYO-GEN 2 73
Jackie Birch (ART Zwifterions) ART 2 68
Debbie Gardner (ART Zwifterions) ART 1 40
Kari Anne Boe (BRT) BRT 1 40
Heidi Lehmann [AEO] AEO 1 40
Heather Flanagan [WTRL] (SQL Dinos D) WTRL 1 33
Shonagh Pinecone (AHDRL Cruisettes) Team AHDR 1 33
Emily Hohnke   1 28
Charlotte Wallace (BRT) BRT 1 28
Margaret Brown (Herd)   1 25
kristinia LiveByCycling 1 25

Team Results

A Grade
TeamResultsPoints
BRT 5 213
ZSUN 1 50
TBR Racing 1 50
B Grade
TeamResultsPoints
BRT 4 173
CrushPod 3 150
WTRL 3 150
🦄 Socks4Watts 🦄 2 80
Team CRYO-GEN 2 73
S R T 1 40
HERD 1 40
REVO 1 33
C Grade
TeamResultsPoints
Team RAVE 9 350
CrushPod 6 251
BRT 7 201
REVO 2 90
Team Poland 3 81
Tunebikeworks.com 2 62
HERD 1 50
HKC 1 40
TeamODZ 1 40
Team CRYO-GEN 1 33
ART 1 28
All 1 28
S.A Pro Team 1 25
Egencia 1 25
Team AHDR 1 22
D Grade
TeamResultsPoints
Team RAVE 9 418
BRT 9 313
ART 3 108
Team CRYO-GEN 2 73
AEO 1 40
WTRL 1 33
Team AHDR 1 33
LiveByCycling 1 25