Bolt Race Team


Racing Leagues:



Fierce Felines Racing Series

Event Information

The Fierce Felines Racing Series is a series created by the BRT Hellcatz, providing hard racing for women across three timezones. We believe that women need more opportunities to race against women, and that races should be as equally hard as some of the top mens racing in Zwift. This series provides races that should cater to all abilities, with time trials, points races, fairly flat road races, and hilly road races.

We will be using ZwiftPower's womens categories for all races.

Series Details

Race Rules

Individual Points

Team Points

Mid-League Upgrades

League Standings

Current Standings

Last updated: Saturday, May 8

Individual results: A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade
Team results: A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade | E Grade | F Grade | G Grade | H Grade | I Grade | J Grade

Individual Results

A Grade
NameTeamEP
Angela MacRae [BRT] BRT 6 273
Amy McQueen (CrushPod) CrushPod 6 189
Kristen DuMoulin (ZSUNR) ZSUN 3 130
Amy Williams (BRT Atomickittens) BRT 3 113
Mélanie LABEYRIE Vision 2 100
B Imlach   2 90
Cymon Kersch (AEO) AEO 2 90
Laura Hewitt [VVIXEN] Vixen/Fox 2 83
Natasha Elliott   2 56
Amy Henderson (PDX BATs) AEO 1 50
Davina McLelland (9 Endurance Ladies)   1 50
Melanie Dobbins (BMCR W - B) TBR Racing 1 50
Charlotte Watts TURBO 1 50
Iva Götz (ZSUNrise) ZSUN 1 50
Sofie Mohn   1 40
Fiona Robertson1292   1 33
Anne Loh (BRT AtomicKittens) BRT 1 33
Fabian du Bernard (Socks4Watts Odd Socks) 🦄 Socks4Watts 🦄 1 33
Nancy Dadas6010   1 33
vicky jowett (BRT AtomicKittens) BRT 1 28
Carly Hanson 4722   1 25
B Grade
NameTeamEP
Karoline Straßer (CrushPod) CrushPod 7 273
Susan Verdegaal [RAVE] Team RAVE 6 270
Joanne Ernst (CrushPod) CrushPod 7 263
Lucy Marshall (Aeo) AEO 7 216
Kath Tomkinson (ART Electrons) ART 6 195
Grace Hutter (CRYO-GEN) Team CRYO-GEN 7 195
Leanne Dalley (BRT) BRT 5 188
Anna L (CRYO-GEN Roadrunners) Team CRYO-GEN 7 184
Jo Graham (CrushPod) CrushPod 7 179
Stephanie Shew (Wattie Ink.) Wattie Ink. Racing 4 134
Lucy Esdaile [TBR SmileOn-B] TBR Racing 3 133
Nan Deardorff-McClain (CrushPod2) CrushPod 5 131
Deicy Barreto (BRT Galaxy) BRT 4 122
Foxy🦊 [RAVE] Team RAVE 4 92
Kristy MightOn BRT 2 90
jennifer haliewicz [BRT] BRT 3 83
Kate Lascelles (CrushPod) CrushPod 2 80
Sari Puumala (BRT AtomicKittens) BRT 2 68
Ali Robson (CrushPod2) CrushPod 3 58
jara Verweij   1 50
Lara Newell (CrushPod2) CrushPod 1 50
Siv Engmo [V] (Idun) Vikings 2 46
Catherine Holt (RAVE) Team RAVE 2 45
Michelle van Dyk (ZSUN) ZSUN 4 41
Babette van der Wolf   1 40
Nassrin Chamanian (Aeonian Bravas) AEO 2 40
Olga Tierney [DRAFT] [DRAFT] 1 40
Ann Bowditch   2 36
Amy Sole   2 36
Jenni Kinnunen [RAVE] Team RAVE 2 34
Julissa Alvarado (Attack)   1 33
Heli Laurila (RAVE) Team RAVE 1 33
Tess Waterhouse (TBR SmileOn-B) TBR Racing 1 33
Kirsty Heber-Smith1975   1 28
Jenny Whiston   1 28
Caroline Beresford [AEO] AEO 1 28
Leyre Flores6126   1 25
Natalie Holden   1 25
Robyn Waterhouse [BWCC] BWCC 1 25
Helen Colberg AEO 1 25
Julie Lindstad (IF Froy Ladies)   1 25
Erica Adelberg   1 22
Nicole Smith (BRT) BRT 1 22
N olwenn Coyote   1 20
Verity Horner (Sotonia CC WB2) Sotonia 1 20
Lisa Ulrich [Coeur Sports] Coeur Sports 1 20
jill pope   1 20
Hilde Evens 8564 BZR cycling team 1 19
Antje Vogt (KC_B2) KIRCHMAIR e-Cycling 1 19
Sarah Sauvayre(Veselka) VESELKA 1 19
Mandy Poole AEO 1 18
Iliada Bolton (ZSUNR) ZSUN 1 18
Laurence MOTTAS   1 17
NickiRed10 (ZLDR-RAVE) Team RAVE 1 17
Natalie Wilkinson LEQP Provence 1 14
C Grade
NameTeamEP
Sara Sto Helit (CrushPod) CrushPod 7 300
Giovanna Fantucchio (BRT) BRT 7 224
Connie Tang [RAVE] Team RAVE 6 212
Julie Clark (ART Ions) ART 7 207
Madeleine Hatfield (CrushPod2) CrushPod 4 190
Yvette Ashman (ART Ions) ART 6 168
Jessica Hamilton BRT 4 163
Tiffany Kolbe [RAVE] Team RAVE 6 160
Katrine Funding (RAVE) Team RAVE 6 153
Wendy Coin [BRT] BRT 5 147
Eszter Hantos [RAVE] Team RAVE 6 145
O Livia (CrushPod) CrushPod 3 140
Hollie Burgin HERD 3 130
Eija Kestila (BRT) BRT 3 130
Stefanie Held Team Fearless 6 130
Faith Buck (ART Ions) ART 7 125
Caroline Krauß (CrushPod) CrushPod 2 100
Monika Farmus [RAVE-C-Euro] Team RAVE 3 80
Annaleen Visagie (CRYO-GEN Snow Geese) Team CRYO-GEN 2 80
Karen Livermore [RAVE] Team RAVE 4 79
Rachel Tomkins (ART) ART 3 73
Megan Herzog (ODZ) TeamODZ 2 70
Louise Gloyne (BRT Tequila Chasers) BRT 2 68
Kelly Cunningham [Fear<] Team Fearless 2 53
Romy Ehrlich   1 50
Claire Jackson (ART) ART 1 50
Sarah Smallman KRT KISS RT 2 47
Deb DuMerton   2 43
Jade Gladwin (ART Ions) ART 2 41
Julie Woods (TFC Blackbirds) TFC 2 36
Lisbeth H. Tygesen (RAVE-C-EURO) Team RAVE 2 36
Anne Puumala [BRT] BRT 1 33
Dee8 K(BRT) BRT 1 33
Julia Poppe   1 33
M F WCC (TVT Run) TVT 1 33
Susan Moote (Wattie Ink.) Wattie Ink. Racing 1 33
susie moore TFC 1 33
Marce Marín (Betty Squad C) Betty Squad 1 33
Haze L Wilkinson   1 33
Laura Tanner (RAVE-C-EURO) Team RAVE 2 30
Amy Glynn   1 28
Nina Möllmann Team RAVE 1 28
Banni Cropper (Team WRFC)   1 28
Rosana Gomez[SA PRO TEAM] S.A Pro Team 1 28
Steffi Sauer   1 28
Janine P (AHDR Chargers) Team AHDR 1 28
R obin S. CrushPod 1 28
Kerrie Murphy   1 25
Christy DeLair (RAVE) Team RAVE 1 25
Beatrice Rambaldi (BRT) BRT 1 25
Rhi Needham [BRT] BRT 1 25
Marie Atkinson (Wattie Ink.) Wattie Ink. Racing 1 25
Kim O'Neill [BRT] BRT 1 25
Karin Bassitt (Aeonian Diosas) AEO 1 22
ANTONIA MONIOUKA (Greek Amazones) Greek Zwifters 1 20
Beth Higgs [AEO] AEO 1 20
Jayne Rhodes ART 1 20
Rhiannon Mulley   1 20
Tam Kite [RAVE] Team RAVE 1 20
Lucy Snooks   1 19
Paula Zamora (DraftingDinos1) WTRL 1 19
Mary Swindles (ART Ions) ART 1 19
Tanja MillerNZ BRT 1 19
Elaine Greenhalgh (ZScot) ZwiftScotland 1 17
Adormarie Martinez (USAC403420) 🌱   1 16
Sarah Pie (ZSUNR - Ceres) ZSUN 1 15
Susie Beretta [RAVE] Team RAVE 1 14
Nicky Lloyd (BRT InfernoKittens) BRT 1 13
Claire Flanigan   1 10
D Grade
NameTeamEP
Julia Volkmann (CrushPod) CrushPod 7 290
Sara La Civita [RAVE] Team RAVE 6 251
Keiko Flores [BRT] BRT 6 244
Caroline Hirsch [RAVE] Team RAVE 5 206
Michele East BRT (HellKittens) BRT 5 189
Jackie Birch (ART Zwifterions) ART 7 182
Valden Bush [RAVE] Team RAVE 6 141
Linny O'Rourke (ART Pieface) ART 3 140
Melissa McGovern (BRT) BRT 5 133
Louisa France (ART Fusion) ART 4 126
Carly Hawthorne [RAVE] Team RAVE 2 100
Karen Stockbridge (BRT TwinkleKittens) BRT 4 96
Vic Banks (ART Zwifterions) ART 4 83
Lizzie Evans [AEO] AEO 2 80
Sharon Woo [RAVE] Team RAVE 2 62
Lynne Anderson   2 58
Jo Canton (ART Zwifterions) ART 3 53
Ness Hillsdon (Aeonian Divas) AEO 2 53
Cassie Webster [BRT] BRT 2 53
Anna L   1 50
Michelle Fitton (BRT TwinkleKittens) BRT 2 50
Jordan Johnson(RAVE) Team RAVE 1 40
Sophie Wong   1 40
Berdien Driscoll (Aeonian Divas) AEO 1 40
Laura Nusen (RAVE) Team RAVE 1 40
Alicia Arnst   1 33
Karen Watson (ART) ART 1 33
Debbie G(ART) ART 1 33
Ash Orme (BRT TwinkleKittens) BRT 1 33
An Dierckx (BZR Tigers) BZR cycling team 1 33
Andy Williams (ART ZwifterIons) ART 1 33
Mel Hughes (BRT TK) BRT 1 28
Michelle Orme [BRT] BRT 1 28
Michelle Starbuck (ART Zwifterions) ART 1 28
Vivienne Powe CRYO-GEN Team CRYO-GEN 1 28
Jo StPz [REVO] REVO 1 28
Wenda Richards [BRT] BRT 1 25
Josefine Terp   1 25
Siobhan Kelly (BRT) BRT 1 25
Tereanne Appelgren (RAVE-D-Aus) Team RAVE 1 25
Fina Salmeron   1 25
N Kronick (Team Zoot GL)5948 Zoot-GL 1 25
Sarah Dobson   1 22
Danique Roo [BRT] BRT 1 20
Trix von Allmen Team SUI 1 20
Tri Spinka 8960   1 20
ANA PURPEL (CTLR) CTLR 1 19
Diane Edward (BlazingKittems) BRT 1 17
Marie Jennings (BRT TwinkleKittens) BRT 1 16
Nami W. (ZERD) HERD 1 15
Christi Sayles CCNS 1 13

Team Results

A Grade
TeamResultsPoints
BRT 18 668
ZSUN 4 180
CrushPod 4 148
AEO 3 140
Vision 2 100
Vixen/Fox 2 83
TBR Racing 2 78
BZR cycling team 2 55
TURBO 1 50
KIRCHMAIR e-Cycling 1 50
HERD 1 50
Vikings 1 50
KISS RT 1 50
[DRAFT] 1 40
🦄 Socks4Watts 🦄 1 33
LEQP Provence 1 25
B Grade
TeamResultsPoints
CrushPod 21 849
BRT 20 769
Team RAVE 13 433
Team CRYO-GEN 14 426
AEO 11 328
KIRCHMAIR e-Cycling 6 207
ART 6 195
Team AHDR 4 173
TBR Racing 4 166
Wattie Ink. Racing 4 134
Vikings 4 94
BZR cycling team 2 52
[DRAFT] 1 40
ZSUN 2 36
BWCC 1 25
Coeur Sports 1 20
Sotonia 1 20
VESELKA 1 19
LEQP Provence 1 14
C Grade
TeamResultsPoints
BRT 20 844
Team RAVE 21 636
ART 20 592
CrushPod 11 530
TBR Racing 4 200
Team Fearless 8 183
ZSUN 5 145
TFC 4 102
Team CRYO-GEN 2 80
TeamODZ 2 70
Wattie Ink. Racing 2 58
KISS RT 2 47
AEO 2 42
HERD 1 40
Vikings 1 40
Betty Squad 1 33
TVT 1 33
S.A Pro Team 1 28
Team AHDR 1 28
Greek Zwifters 1 20
WTRL 1 19
ZwiftScotland 1 17
D Grade
TeamResultsPoints
BRT 21 862
Team RAVE 20 809
ART 19 599
CrushPod 7 330
AEO 4 133
BZR cycling team 1 33
Team CRYO-GEN 1 28
REVO 1 28
Zoot-GL 1 25
Team SUI 1 20
CTLR 1 19
HERD 1 15
CCNS 1 13
E Grade
TeamResultsPoints
TeamODZ 2 66
F Grade
TeamResultsPoints
BRT 3 89
TFC 1 40
G Grade
TeamResultsPoints
BRT 6 236
Team CRYO-GEN 1 50
TFC 1 17
H Grade
TeamResultsPoints
🦄 Socks4Watts 🦄 1 50
I Grade
TeamResultsPoints
BRT 2 100
J Grade
TeamResultsPoints
BRT 4 190