Bolt Race Team


Racing Leagues:



Criterium Racing League

Event Information

League Standings

Previous Results

Current Standings

Last updated: Wednesday, September 23

Individual results: A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade
Team results: A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade

Individual Results

A Grade
NameTeamEP
Edu Harms 🔰 [BRT] BRT 5 103
Joel Chidley   4 74
Matthew Webster Nopinz Symec 2 56
Klaus Näher 1978 RSC KIRCHMAIR e-Cycling 1 42
jordy baus (SPSD) Sportsolid 1 37
Rick Anderson (ZSUNR - Red Giants) ZSUNR 1 33
Joel Harding *USMES* USMES 1 31
Nick Bunyard (CRYO-GEN) Team CRYO-GEN 1 29
Matt Thom (BCC-B) BCC - Bees 1 27
Steve Hall BCC 1 26
Dean Wattson Clancy Briggs 1 26
Jared McLaren SAKARI 1 26
Luis Andrade [ZCA] ZCA 1 25
Simon Knudsen DZR 1 23
Josh Bates (CCS) CCS 1 23
TomasCuevas [Team ZF] TeamZF(Spokes.fit) 1 21
Claudio Martinez   1 21
Duncan Putman (DMRC/BCEM) DMRC 1 21
Johnny Appleby || API METROW (u16) API 1 19
1002 Fabian D'Evola [dPAC] 🦍 dPAC 1 19
Alan Campbell (IRL) 🔰 IRL 3 18
Joe Renier (TURN TAKERS) TURN TAKERS 1 17
Tommy Lawrence PRCC   1 17
Brennen Dwyer Team CRYO-GEN 1 15
nigel Foster LCC 1 15
Daniel Farbiszewski ZTPL.CC 1 15
Harry Jones (CCS) CCS 1 15
J. Gracely   1 13
Kristof De Smet - ZHR (B)   2 13
Arthur Vermeulen VMLCT 1 13
Iain Hazell [SVCC] SVCC 1 11
L isa S BCC BCC-A 1 11
Jonathan Graciano(R&K Gazelles) Rowe & King 1 11
Tom Elvius-Brisson (DBR-RA) DBR 1 11
Richard Unwin (INC) Innovation 1 10
Martin JR (BRT Draft Beers) BRT 1 9
Richard Nelson (USAC 125691) FC-RACING 1 9
John Newsom IMTalk   1 8
Branton Curt   1 7
Kole Smith (BRT) BRT 1 7
Tsuyoshi Sakuma   1 7
Ross Cadogan CIZL 1 7
Danian Castillo   1 6
Adam Blake (DIRT Diggler) DIRT 1 5
M Lee   1 5
Derrill Stepp 50+TriGuys 1 5
Wouter Engels   1 5
Chester Gillmore [Dolce Vita] 269966 DolceVita 1 5
Per-Arne Øye ACE 1 4
Twain Mein - Team Sheeper 50+TriGuys 1 4
Michael Leaf. CRM   1 4
Doug Barnett   1 3
Stan Van Tricht [SEG] SEG eRacing Academy 1 3
Yves Filion TeamODZ 1 3
Rory Black (Kendal CC Racers) KendalCCRacing 1 3
Andy Wylde SICC 1 2
Stephanie Corset   1 2
Axel Velazquez AZT 1 1
Kevin Thomas (BOA CC) BOA cc 1 1
B Grade
NameTeamEP
Barry Davis BCC - B BCC - Bees 5 152
Sam Lancia BCC-A 3 83
Glen O'Rourke   1 66
Karl Atkinson [BRT] BRT 1 63
Stuart Hardy ⚡ [BRT] BRT 1 61
Andrew Hill   1 59
Killian Yao 🅥CLUB 1 57
Sam Boulton DPCC Didcot Phoenix CC 1 55
Richard Jones [BRT] BRT 2 54
Andrew Ashwin (BRT) BRT 1 53
James (legs) 2758   1 51
Leon Bond (BRT Craft Beers) BRT 1 49
Nando 🇯🇲❄️   1 47
Phil Hendon   1 45
Erwin Veen De Kudde 1 43
Chris M. Jones (R1V)_341396 R1V 1 42
Julian Fussell | SDW SDW 1 39
Peter Campbell (BRT Craft Beers) BRT 1 39
Katie Dury BCC-B BCC - Bees 2 38
Dariusz Kwiatkowski 5015   1 37
Gary Empson BCC-A BCC-A 1 35
Simon Tully (SDW/BCSE) SDW 1 35
Beñat Astelarra   1 33
Dov Mac#AAA   1 31
Mattias Kjellberg [SZ] SZ 1 29
Dmitriy damynk (KLD) KLD 1 29
Jim CALLENDER (R3R Bucks Fizz) Race3R 1 27
Mikey Pendola   1 27
Carl Krystek VEGAN 1 27
Mark Dury BCC BCC-A 2 26
Joost R.   1 25
Richard Jellyman   1 25
carlos martinez Team FL 2 24
Jake Hannam (Skyfall) 🔰 WTRL 1 23
Marcus Grant   1 23
Edd Collins   1 23
Garret Kearney Tri Ireland 1 23
Edu Groenhoff   1 21
Matt Cope (BRT Session Beers) BRT 1 21
Lawrence Cox BVC/WVCC (BMTR C) BMTR 1 21
Marius Slemdal Race3R 1 21
Fynn Sandrock   1 19
Jonathan Gwynn [RAFCA] RAF Cycling 1 19
Patrick Hogan   1 19
Simon Slott Speich   1 19
Calum K IRL 1 19
Guillaume Eynard Team France 2 18
Rik Barron   1 17
Stuart Whitelaw (TT Tri Coaching ) TTTC 1 17
D. Andersen   1 17
Fiachra O Murchu (CRNS) CRNS 1 15
Robert Stocker 1169   1 15
Arno Witvliet RAD 1 15
Sascha Ochs   1 15
Maximilian Klug   1 15
Moirin Nelson (USAC 290139) FC-RACING 1 14
Mark Tiffany BRT 1 13
Arthur Crosnier⚡ (Foudre) Foudre ⚡️ 1 13
Ben Stubbs   1 12
Bryan Taaffe BCC-A BCC-A 2 12
Cosimo Strada   1 11
Euan Baxter (Ronde CC) RNDE 1 11
DANIEL O BRIEN BCC BCC-A 1 11
Mike Macdonald DIRT 1 11
Mark Shannon BCC BCC-A 1 10
Morten Aalborg [V] Vikings 1 9
Brian McCarter [WTRL] (Icarus) WTRL 1 9
Adam Sutton   1 9
Mario Bessa Team Type 1 1 9
Roger Hall OrkneyCC 1 9
Richard Storrie9324 (Yorkshire Whippets) Yorkshire Whippets 1 8
M Cox   2 8
Adam Bubb (Now Or Never)   1 7
Alex Juggernaut SFBC 1 7
Marcel Sébi Les Breles 1 6
RALPH GILES   1 6
Guus vd Paalen   1 6
6087 Brakni Eddy (Bikes-Fr) BIKES-FRANCE 1 5
Mark Robinson9767   1 5
Kevin Lawrie (NLEC 1) NLEC 1 5
Colin Mitchinson 8975   1 5
Carl Fereday   1 4
Alex Cooper (BRT Tripel Beers) BRT 1 4
Richard Giles   1 4
Jonny Steele (CCC / BCSE) CCC 1 4
Glanners Likes Bike   1 3
Paul Hollingsworth MONO 1 3
Jerry Ahlstedt   1 3
C Grade
NameTeamEP
Ralph Kolmschate9870 BEAT 3 134
David Brown BRT 4 110
Thibaut Pinot Noir #apresvelo Apres Velo CC 2 72
Daniel Potter (BRT Trappist Beers) BRT 2 68
Chase Ferrell   1 47
Travis Ozbat HCC 1 47
I FATMAN   1 45
Wayne Ousby   1 45
Phil Valvona RPR 1 39
Chris Hearle   1 39
Richard Hall [BCC] BCC - Bees 1 37
Chris Facey CCFC 1 37
Adam Collier_BCC BCC - Bees 1 35
Stijn Michielsen   1 35
Loren Pokorny HAGENS 1 33
Andy Bartlett   1 33
Chris Brittle (ITUKCC) 🦾   1 31
Martin Corvinius   1 31
Alexander Nikiforov Team AHDR 1 31
Anthony DiCujo   1 29
Gareth Jenkins CCFC 1 29
Thomas TIMMERMANS   1 27
CACO San Juan Bueno   1 27
Samuel Cowan   1 25
Chris Fougere   1 25
Michael Barnfield   1 25
Laurens Van Meeteren HIK 1 23
Stuart Harvey   1 23
Paul Elvin BRT 1 23
Gordy Bulloch   1 21
Tom Langan BCC   1 21
Lautaro Casale   1 21
Bjørn Saksberg   1 19
Lyam Hollis   1 19
Steve Bremner DIRT 1 19
Christoph Prüß ZRG 1 18
Callum Wright   1 18
Fabrice VIAL   1 17
Mila Allinson (DDC Xena) Dutch Diesel Cycling 1 17
Paige Wunrow (USAC 557578) PSIMET Racing 1 17
Michael Turnbull   1 15
Neil Cobley6817   1 15
Tim Collins   1 15
Richard Abreu   1 15
Graeme Crane (ZScot-Saltire) ZwiftScotland 1 15
Richard Nicholson   1 13
Vincent Martel   1 13
Matt Tapping (BRT Tequila Chasers) BRT 1 13
Julito77 (Peta-Z) PETA-Z 1 11
Arno Schmitt   1 11
Tim Toms   1 11
Jiri Hledik   1 11
Tamsin BCC   1 10
Mark Littlewood (BCC) BCC-A 2 10
Andy MacLeod   1 10
Brad Kincheloe   1 9
Michael Foley IRL 1 9
JOHNNY BROOM7618   1 9
Rob Linenkugel KISS RT 1 9
David Fryer Team Italy 1 9
Bob Fiedler   1 8
Duane Hunt6822   1 8
Ash Tadjrishi   1 7
Terry McKay2094 IRL 1 7
eli van laere BZR cycling team 1 7
Mark Smith   1 7
Adam Wilkinson   1 7
Emilio Maggio   1 6
Roger Adesanya   1 6
Gary Pattison   1 5
Joanne Gladding   1 5
Daan De Mil   1 5
Tony Peters, NECC   1 5
Peter Jones BCC   1 5
Casey S   1 4
Paul Cullen8560 IRL 1 4
Sean Redmond 1680   1 3
Tom Storvik   1 3
Adriette Myburgh BRT 1 3
Sven Ramspott 🐻   1 3
Paul Hodge   1 2
D Grade
NameTeamEP
Andrej Fon SLOVENIA 1 18
Matthew McDougall   1 15
Nicolas Lebref   1 13
Michael Ingle   1 11
Lee Dooling   1 10
Cliff Sandlin Zoot Sports 1 10
Pilgrim Tri #TWR #TWR 1 10
Marli Joy   1 10
Gilbert Que [Z-NOBS] Z-NOBS 1 9
Colin Tait   1 7
Phil Attwell Team CRYO-GEN 1 7
Ron Garrett   1 7
A. 3200Smit   1 5
Marc Cowen5276   1 5
Rob Baynton   1 5
Liam Ross   1 3
N O'Bueno5279 (HERD SBS ZER)   1 3
Angus Watson   1 3
Sam Au⚡(Foudre) Foudre ⚡️ 1 1

Team Results

A Grade
TeamResultsPoints
BRT 7 119
Nopinz Symec 2 56
Team CRYO-GEN 2 44
KIRCHMAIR e-Cycling 1 42
CCS 2 38
Sportsolid 1 37
ZSUNR 1 33
USMES 1 31
BCC - Bees 1 27
BCC 1 26
Clancy Briggs 1 26
SAKARI 1 26
ZCA 1 25
DZR 1 23
TeamZF(Spokes.fit) 1 21
DMRC 1 21
API 1 19
dPAC 1 19
IRL 2 18
TURN TAKERS 1 17
LCC 1 15
ZTPL.CC 1 15
VMLCT 1 13
SVCC 1 11
BCC-A 1 11
Rowe & King 1 11
DBR 1 11
Innovation 1 10
50+TriGuys 2 9
FC-RACING 1 9
CIZL 1 7
DIRT 1 5
DolceVita 1 5
ACE 1 4
SEG eRacing Academy 1 3
TeamODZ 1 3
KendalCCRacing 1 3
SICC 1 2
AZT 1 1
BOA cc 1 1
B Grade
TeamResultsPoints
BRT 10 357
BCC - Bees 7 190
BCC-A 10 177
SDW 2 74
🅥CLUB 1 57
Didcot Phoenix CC 1 55
Race3R 2 48
1 47
IRL 2 45
De Kudde 1 43
R1V 1 42
WTRL 2 32
SZ 1 29
KLD 1 29
VEGAN 1 27
Team FL 2 24
Tri Ireland 1 23
BMTR 1 21
RAF Cycling 1 19
Team France 2 18
TTTC 1 17
CRNS 1 15
RAD 1 15
FC-RACING 1 14
Foudre ⚡️ 1 13
RNDE 1 11
DIRT 1 11
Vikings 1 9
Team Type 1 1 9
OrkneyCC 1 9
Yorkshire Whippets 1 8
SFBC 1 7
Les Breles 1 6
BIKES-FRANCE 1 5
NLEC 1 5
CCC 1 4
MONO 1 3
C Grade
TeamResultsPoints
BRT 9 217
BEAT 3 134
Apres Velo CC 2 72
BCC - Bees 2 72
CCFC 2 66
HCC 1 47
RPR 1 39
HAGENS 1 33
Team AHDR 1 31
HIK 1 23
IRL 3 20
DIRT 1 19
ZRG 1 18
Dutch Diesel Cycling 1 17
PSIMET Racing 1 17
ZwiftScotland 1 15
PETA-Z 1 11
BCC-A 2 10
KISS RT 1 9
Team Italy 1 9
BZR cycling team 1 7
D Grade
TeamResultsPoints
SLOVENIA 1 18
Zoot Sports 1 10
#TWR 1 10
Z-NOBS 1 9
Team CRYO-GEN 1 7
Foudre ⚡️ 1 1